St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
3/8 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Varsity:   Loss 58 - 71

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Marshall   (14-10) L   64 - 66  
11/16 Warsaw   (19-8) Cancelled  
11/16 Marshall   (14-10)    
11/16 Warsaw   (19-8) Cancelled  
11/27 Odessa   (11-13) W   61 - 56  
12/1-8 I-70 Tournament    
 »  12/1 Orrick   (9-15) W   60 - 31  
 »  12/6 Crest Ridge   (17-8) W   77 - 62  
 »  12/8 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) W   54 - 45  
12/11 Carrollton   (8-15) W   67 - 41  
12/11 Carrollton   (8-15) L   20 - 23  
12/13 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) Cancelled  
12/13 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) Cancelled  
12/15 vs Sacred Heart   (16-10) W   64 - 44  
1/2-5 Lafayette County Tournament    
 »  1/2 Carrollton   (8-15) W   61 - 27  
 »  1/4 Concordia   (18-8) W   61 - 45  
 »  1/5 Lexington   (9-13) W   67 - 55  
1/7 Lone Jack   (11-11) W   40 - 32  
1/8 at Lone Jack   (11-11) W   76 - 51  
1/10 at Lafayette County   (11-14) W   64 - 47  
1/11 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (12-9) Cancelled  
1/11 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (12-9) Cancelled  
1/14 Knob Noster   (10-16) W   60 - 39  
1/14 Knob Noster   (10-16)    
1/16 Lexington   (9-13) W   43 - 18  
1/18 at Santa Fe   (6-20) W   43 - 20  
1/22 Orrick   (9-15) Rescheduled 2/11  
1/22 Orrick   (9-15) Rescheduled 2/11  
1/25 at Concordia   (18-8) W   64 - 52  
1/25 at Concordia   (18-8) L   45 - 49  
1/28 La Monte   (5-23) W   69 - 44  
1/29 at Versailles   (13-16) W   63 - 54  
1/29 at Versailles   (13-16) L   36 - 50  
2/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) W   54 - 43  
2/4 Leeton   (11-12) W   63 - 33  
2/7 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) Cancelled  
2/8 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/11 Orrick   (9-15) W   68 - 44  
2/11 Orrick   (9-15)    
2/13 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) W   59 - 27  
2/14 at Crest Ridge   (17-8) W   57 - 37  
2/14 at Crest Ridge   (17-8)    
2/18-22 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/19 Brookfield   (4-18) W   85 - 55  
 »  2/21 Trenton   (10-13) W   61 - 39  
 »  2/22 Richmond   (19-7) W   54 - 40  
2/27-3/8 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Monroe City   (24-5) W   45 - 42  
 »  3/2 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13) W   59 - 58  
 »  3/7 Springfield Catholic   (29-4) L   41 - 71  
 »  3/8 Charleston   (21-11) L   58 - 71