Concordia High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 8


Last Game
2/26 vs Concordia  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Smithton   (17-9) W   68 - 64  
11/16 Smithton   (17-9) W   40 - 19  
11/20 Holden   (6-12) W   73 - 58  
11/20 Holden   (6-12) W   53 - 14  
11/26 at Sherwood   (5-17) Cancelled  
11/26 at Sherwood   (5-17) Cancelled  
11/27 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) Cancelled  
11/27 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) L   49 - 61  
11/27 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) Cancelled  
11/27 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) W   47 - 29  
11/30 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) Rescheduled 12/10  
12/1-8 I70 Conference Tournament    
 »  12/1 Lone Jack   (11-11) W   75 - 57  
 »  12/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) L   66 - 70  
 »  12/8 Crest Ridge   (17-8) L   51 - 61  
12/10 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) W   68 - 45  
12/12 at Crest Ridge   (17-8) W   58 - 19  
12/14 at Knob Noster   (10-16) W   59 - 42  
12/14 at Knob Noster   (10-16) W   43 - 42  
12/18 Carrollton   (8-15) W   56 - 48  
12/18 Carrollton   (8-15) W   52 - 45  
12/27 vs Lincoln   (13-10) W   75 - 54  
1/2-5 I70/MRVC Challenge    
 »  1/2 Lafayette County   (11-14) W   70 - 54  
 »  1/4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) L   45 - 61  
 »  1/5 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) W   67 - 62  
1/8 Crest Ridge   (17-8) W   55 - 47  
1/8 Crest Ridge   (17-8) Cancelled  
1/10 Lafayette County   (11-14) W   58 - 51  
1/10 Lafayette County   (11-14)    
1/11 Lone Jack   (11-11) Cancelled  
1/11 Lone Jack   (11-11) Rescheduled 1/31  
1/11 Lone Jack   (11-11) Cancelled  
1/11 Lone Jack   (11-11) Rescheduled 1/31  
1/14-19 WN Invitational    
 »  1/14 Hardin-Central   (2-20) W   71 - 38  
 »  1/15 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) L   53 - 60  
 »  1/16 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13) L   64 - 80  
 »  1/21 Oak Grove   (20-6) W   60 - 55  
1/22-24 Oak Grove JV Tournament    
1/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) L   52 - 64  
1/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) W   49 - 45  
1/29 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) W   57 - 56  
1/30 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) W   24 - 8  
1/31 Lone Jack   (11-11) W   90 - 70  
1/31 Lone Jack   (11-11) W   28 - 20  
2/1 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) W   64 - 33  
2/5 Polo   (11-14) Rescheduled 2/11  
2/5 Polo   (11-14) Cancelled  
2/5 Polo   (11-14) Rescheduled 2/11  
2/5 Polo   (11-14) Cancelled  
2/6 at Leeton   (11-12) Cancelled  
2/6 at Leeton   (11-12) Cancelled  
2/6 at Leeton   (11-12) Cancelled  
2/7 at Santa Fe   (6-20) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/8 Santa Fe   (6-20) Postponed  
2/11 Polo   (11-14) Rescheduled 2/15  
2/11 Polo   (11-14) Rescheduled 2/15  
2/12 at Orrick   (9-15) W   66 - 50  
2/12 at Orrick   (9-15) W   26 - 13  
2/13 Santa Fe   (6-20) W   56 - 35  
2/13 Santa Fe   (6-20) W   23 - 12  
2/15 Polo   (11-14) Cancelled  
2/15 Polo   (11-14) Cancelled  
2/16-23 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/19 Kingsville   (2-18) W   72 - 33  
 »  2/21 Green Ridge   (12-14) W   65 - 58  
 »  2/23 Leeton   (11-12) W   45 - 12  
2/26-3/9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  2/26 St. Elizabeth   (23-6) L   43 - 58