Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 1

Last Game
3/9 vs Miller Career Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 54

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 at Carbondale High School   Away 2:00 pm W   58 - 24
11/17 at Carbondale High School   Away 12:30 pm  
11/19-24 Notre Dame JV Tournament   Home  
11/26-30 SEMO Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 11/26     » Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) Neutral L   47 - 53
    » 11/27     » Kennett   (11-15) Neutral W   54 - 20
    » 11/29     » Sikeston   (11-16) Neutral W   52 - 20
12/4 at Jackson   (24-5) Away 5:30 pm  
12/6-8 Border Challenge   Away  
    » 12/6     » Olive Branch   Neutral L   42 - 65
    » 12/7     » East St. Louis   Neutral W   63 - 42
    » 12/8     » Tupelo   Neutral W   61 - 46
12/10 Chaffee   (16-11) Home 7:30 pm W   53 - 11
12/10 Chaffee   (16-11) Home 6:00 pm W   42 - 5
12/12 at Oran   (22-7) Away 7:30 pm W   69 - 67
12/12 at Oran   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm  
    » 12/16     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Neutral W   57 - 27
12/17-19 1st State Community Bank Christmas Tournament   Away  
    » 12/17     » Jackson   (24-5) Neutral W   53 - 35
    » 12/19     » Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) Neutral L   60 - 69
1/3 at Central (Park Hills)   (22-5) Away 7:30 pm W   70 - 61
1/3 at Central (Park Hills)   (22-5) Away 6:00 pm W   44 - 13
1/10 at Sikeston   (11-16) Away 7:30 pm W   58 - 35
1/10 at Sikeston   (11-16) Away 6:00 pm W   20 - 16
1/11 at Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) Away 7:30 pm L   45 - 58
1/11 at Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) Away 6:00 pm  
1/14 at Kennett   (11-15) Away 6:30 pm W   54 - 23
1/14 at Kennett   (11-15) Away 5:00 pm W   23 - 16
1/17 Jackson   (24-5) Home 7:30 pm L   42 - 44
1/17 Jackson   (24-5) Home 6:00 pm  
1/17 Jackson   (24-5) Home 5:00 pm  
1/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Home 7:30 pm W   50 - 23
1/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Home 6:00 pm  
1/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Home 5:00 pm  
1/31 Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) Home 7:30 pm W   52 - 44
1/31 Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) Home 6:00 pm  
2/2 at Jefferson City   (29-2) Away L   37 - 64
2/2 at Jefferson City   (29-2) Away  
2/4 at Dexter   (19-9) Away 7:30 pm L   36 - 40
2/4 at Dexter   (19-9) Away 6:00 pm  
2/9 vs Gateway   (15-9) Neutral   Cancelled
2/9 vs St. Louis Patriots Sr.   Neutral 2:30 pm W   66 - 15
2/11 at Farmington   (9-17) Away 7:30 pm W   62 - 30
2/11 at Farmington   (9-17) Away 6:00 pm  
2/14 Neelyville   (17-9) Home 7:30 pm W   56 - 50
2/14 Neelyville   (17-9) Home 6:00 pm  
2/21 Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Home 7:30 pm W   56 - 45
2/21 Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Home 6:00 pm W   74 - 23
2/23-28 Class 4 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/25     » Sikeston   (11-16) Neutral 7:30 pm W   54 - 44
    » 2/28     » Dexter   (21-8) Neutral 6:00 pm W   44 - 40
3/5-16 Class 4 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 3/5     » Central (Park Hills)   (22-5) Neutral 7:45 pm W   51 - 45
    » 3/9     » Miller Career Academy   (19-9) Neutral 2:45 pm L   48 - 54