Incarnate Word Academy High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule State Champion Class 4


Last Game
3/16 vs Lincoln College Prep  
Varsity:   Win 61 - 35

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) W   72 - 40  
11/29 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) W   35 - 30  
11/30 vs Blue Springs   (13-12) W   72 - 31  
12/5 Lutheran North   (26-7) W   88 - 52  
12/5 Lutheran North   (26-7) W   41 - 21  
12/7 at Villa Duchesne   (5-20) W   90 - 23  
12/7 at Villa Duchesne   (5-20) W   50 - 31  
12/11 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-6) W   78 - 57  
12/11 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-6) L   32 - 35  
12/12-15 Iolani Classic    
 »  12/12 Kalani   W   70 - 42  
 »  12/13 Clovis West   W   56 - 47  
 »  12/15 Pinewood   L   49 - 63  
12/22-28 Visitation Tournament    
 »  12/22 Ursuline Academy   (9-13) W   66 - 27  
 »  12/26 Whitefield Academy HS   W   65 - 53  
 »  12/27 Kirkwood   (21-4) W   58 - 31  
 »  12/28 Parkway Central   (24-7) W   59 - 30  
1/5 vs Parkway Central   (24-7) W   73 - 28  
1/9 at Nerinx Hall   (16-13) W   65 - 31  
1/9 at Nerinx Hall   (16-13) W   48 - 30  
1/15 at Cardinal Ritter   (19-4) W   52 - 43  
1/15 at Cardinal Ritter   (19-4) L   38 - 58  
1/23-2/6 Borgia Tournament    
 »  1/23 Washington   (1-24) W   46 - 23  
1/25 vs Elizabethtown   W   71 - 57  
 »  1/25 St. Dominic   (5-18) W   51 - 43  
1/26 vs Eastern Kentucky High School   W   70 - 61  
1/29-2/2 Webster Winter Challenge    
 »  1/29 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) W   70 - 36  
 »  2/1 Rock Bridge   (18-10) W   62 - 48  
 »  2/2 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-6) W   76 - 35  
 »  2/6 St. Francis Borgia   (12-15) W   35 - 21  
2/7 Visitation Academy   (7-19) W   76 - 25  
2/7 Visitation Academy   (7-19) W   59 - 26  
2/11 Parkway North   (23-7) L   62 - 65  
2/14 Whitfield   (18-11) W   75 - 40  
2/14 Whitfield   (18-11) W   46 - 16  
2/16 at St. Joseph's Academy   (11-15) W   53 - 27  
2/16 at St. Joseph's Academy   (11-15) W   42 - 26  
2/19 at Jefferson City   (29-2) Rescheduled 2/20  
2/19 at Jefferson City   (29-2) Rescheduled 2/20  
2/20 at Jefferson City   (29-2) W   52 - 42  
2/20 at Jefferson City   (29-2) W   51 - 33  
2/21 Ursuline Academy   (9-13) W   67 - 24  
2/21 Ursuline Academy   (9-13)    
2/25-3/2 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    
 »  2/28 St. Charles West   (11-15) W   76 - 33  
 »  3/2 St. Charles   (16-12) W   71 - 25  
3/5-16 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/5 St. Francis Borgia   (12-15) W   73 - 24  
 »  3/9 Parkway North   (23-7) W   60 - 52  
 »  3/15 Miller Career Academy   (19-9) W   59 - 28  
 »  3/16 Lincoln College Prep   (22-5) W   61 - 35