Scott County Central High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 1

Last Game
2/26 vs South Iron  
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 57

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/16-19 Pre-Turkey Classic   Away  
    » 11/16     » Advance   (3-21) Neutral W   70 - 34
    » 11/17     » Perryville   (16-10) Neutral W   63 - 45
    » 11/19     » Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Neutral L   74 - 80
11/20 at Oran   (22-7) Away 7:30 pm L   60 - 96
11/29 Chaffee   (16-11) Home 7:30 pm W   60 - 19
12/3 at Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Away 7:30 pm L   51 - 54
12/4 South Pemiscot   (7-12) Home 7:30 pm W   68 - 18
12/13 Puxico   (10-16) Home 6:00 pm W   71 - 33
12/18 at Delta   (9-14) Away 7:30 pm W   84 - 27
1/2-5 Delta New Years Tournament   Neutral  
    » 1/2     » Meadow Heights   (6-17) Neutral W   98 - 27
    » 1/3     » Woodland   (10-14) Neutral W   90 - 42
    » 1/5     » St. Vincent   (13-14) Neutral W   58 - 33
1/10 Advance   (3-21) Home W   81 - 15
1/11 Charleston   (15-11) Home 6:30 pm Postponed  
1/15 East Prairie   (7-15) Home 7:00 pm W   71 - 25
1/17 at Scott City   (11-14) Away 7:30 pm W   78 - 39
1/19-24 Scott/Miss. Tournament   Away  
    » 1/19     » Delta   (9-14) Neutral W   81 - 49
    » 1/23     » Scott City   (11-14) Neutral W   82 - 29
    » 1/24     » Oran   (22-7) Neutral L   76 - 91
1/29 at Naylor   (12-13) Away W   54 - 44
1/31 Woodland   (10-14) Home 6:00 pm W   60 - 34
2/5 Sikeston   (11-16) Home 7:30 pm L   72 - 80
2/7 at St. Vincent   (13-14) Away 7:30 pm W   66 - 36
2/11 at Kelly   (17-12) Away 7:30 pm W   84 - 60
2/14 Hayti   (15-8) Home W   65 - 49
2/21 Class 1 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/21     » Delta   (9-14) Neutral 6:00 pm W   71 - 32
2/26-3/9 Class 1 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/26     » South Iron   (23-5) Neutral 7:45 pm L   48 - 57
11/20 at Oran   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm  
11/29 Chaffee   (16-11) Home 6:00 pm  
12/3 at Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Away 6:00 pm  
12/4 South Pemiscot   (7-12) Home 6:00 pm  
12/13 Puxico   (10-16) Home  
12/18 at Delta   (9-14) Away 6:00 pm  
1/11 Charleston   (15-11) Home 5:00 pm Postponed  
1/15 East Prairie   (7-15) Home 6:00 pm  
1/17 at Scott City   (11-14) Away 6:00 pm  
2/5 Sikeston   (11-16) Home 6:00 pm  
2/7 at St. Vincent   (13-14) Away 6:00 pm  
2/11 at Kelly   (17-12) Away 6:00 pm