Visitation Academy High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 5

Last Game
2/23 vs Visitation Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 51

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 at Ursuline Academy   (9-13) Away 1:30 pm W   62 - 51
11/19 Duchesne   (7-19) Home 7:15 pm W   52 - 20
11/21 at Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) Away 5:00 pm L   33 - 59
11/26-30 Lutheran St. Charles   Away  
    » 11/26     » Lutheran St. Charles   (23-3) Neutral L   32 - 63
    » 11/29     » St. Charles West   (11-15) Neutral L   37 - 54
    » 11/30     » Timberland   (6-20) Neutral L   42 - 43
12/5 Jackson   (24-5) Home 5:30 pm L   46 - 68
12/5 Jackson   (24-5) Home 4:00 pm  
12/7 Clayton   (16-11) Home L   43 - 45
12/7 at Ursuline Academy   (9-13) Away   Rescheduled
12/11 North Technical   (2-17) Home 5:30 pm W   76 - 29
12/11 North Technical   (2-17) Home 6:00 pm  
12/22-27 Visitation Christmas Tournament   Home  
    » 12/22     » Edwardsville (Ill.)   Home 2:30 pm L   21 - 82
    » 12/26     » Metro   (18-10) Neutral L   46 - 52
    » 12/27     » Parkway South   (15-12) Neutral L   23 - 48
    » 12/28     » Ursuline Academy   (9-13) Neutral W   52 - 45
1/3 at Whitfield   (18-10) Away 5:30 pm L   21 - 58
1/8 John Burroughs   (13-13) Home 7:00 pm L   33 - 41
1/10 MICDS   (13-12) Home 5:30 pm L   42 - 53
1/12 at St. Michael the Archangel   (15-11) Away   Rescheduled
1/12 at St. Michael the Archangel   (15-11) Away   Rescheduled
1/12 at St. Michael the Archangel   (15-11) Away 9:00 am  
1/18 Metro   (18-10) Home 5:30 pm L   37 - 43
1/18 Metro   (18-10) Home 4:00 pm W   40 - 27
1/22 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-8) Away 5:30 pm L   33 - 53
1/24 at Nerinx Hall   (16-13) Away 5:30 pm L   49 - 56
2/1 Principia   (15-13) Home 6:30 pm W   49 - 44
2/1 Principia   (15-13) Home 5:00 pm  
2/5 Festus   (20-5) Home 5:30 pm L   30 - 41
2/6 Festus   (20-5) Home   Rescheduled
2/7 at Incarnate Word Academy   (30-2) Away 5:30 pm L   25 - 76
2/9 at St. Michael the Archangel   (15-11) Away 12:00 pm W   58 - 38
2/9 at St. Michael the Archangel   (15-11) Away 10:30 am  
2/14 St. Joseph's Academy   (11-15) Home 6:00 pm L   40 - 50
2/14 St. Joseph's Academy   (11-15) Home 4:30 pm  
2/21 at Villa Duchesne   (5-20) Away 5:30 pm W   51 - 31
2/23-28 Class 4 District 5 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/23     » Westminster Christian Academy   (7-19) Neutral 6:00 pm L   40 - 51