South Iron High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 2

Last Game
3/2 vs Walnut Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 55

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-12/1 Valley Invitational Tournament    
 »  11/26 Bismarck   (0-24) W   77 - 9  
 »  11/29 Lesterville   (10-11) W   73 - 38  
 »  12/1 West County   (20-7) W   44 - 34  
12/4 at Ellington   (19-8) W   49 - 31  
12/10 Fredericktown   (4-21) W   46 - 17  
12/10 Fredericktown   (4-21) W   26 - 10  
12/17 at Arcadia Valley   (18-10) W   61 - 59  
12/17 at Arcadia Valley   (18-10) W   30 - 16  
12/18 Kingston   (9-17) W   72 - 13  
12/18 at Bunker   (1-14) Cancelled  
12/18 Kingston   (9-17)    
12/20 Central (Park Hills)   (22-5) L   36 - 55  
12/20 Central (Park Hills)   (22-5) W   17 - 12  
12/26-31 63rd Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Fredericktown   (4-21) W   63 - 40  
 »  12/28 Ste. Genevieve   (21-6) W   49 - 38  
 »  12/31 Central (Park Hills)   (22-5) L   51 - 72  
1/4 Greenville   (12-12) Cancelled  
1/4 Summersville   (3-19) W   66 - 39  
1/4 Greenville   (12-12) Cancelled  
1/4 Summersville   (3-19)    
1/7 at Doniphan   (20-8) W   62 - 51  
1/7 at Doniphan   (20-8)    
1/10 at Meadow Heights   (6-17) W   82 - 12  
1/10 at Meadow Heights   (6-17)    
1/14-19 Black River League Tournament    
 »  1/16 Viburnum   (10-15) W   67 - 30  
 »  1/18 Ellington   (19-8) L   48 - 56  
1/22 at Valley   (9-17) W   71 - 22  
1/22 at Valley   (9-17)    
1/24 Viburnum   (10-15) Cancelled  
1/25 Viburnum   (10-15) W   64 - 30  
1/29 Clearwater   (1-20) W   62 - 14  
1/31 at East Carter   (8-14) W   69 - 30  
1/31 at East Carter   (8-14) W   14 - 8  
2/5 Eminence   (21-7) W   47 - 45  
2/8 at Lesterville   (10-11) W   78 - 34  
2/11 at Neelyville   (17-9) L   44 - 60  
2/11 at Neelyville   (17-9)    
2/14 Farmington   (9-17) W   56 - 31  
2/14 Farmington   (9-17)    
2/16-21 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Viburnum   (10-15) W   78 - 31  
 »  2/21 Lesterville   (10-11) W   68 - 29  
2/26-3/9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  2/26 Scott County Central   (23-5) W   57 - 48  
 »  3/2 Walnut Grove   (27-5) L   52 - 55