2016-2017 Girls Volleyball


1 Gideon (25-6-2)
Class 1 District 1 
2
2 North Pemiscot (15-9-2)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Gideon Final
1 Advance (27-8-2)
Class 1 District 2 
2
2 Bernie (18-11-5)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Bell City Final
1 Lesterville (24-7-2)
Class 1 District 3 
2
2 Leopold (14-15-2)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Zalma Final
1 Valle Catholic (30-3-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
3 St. Vincent (16-21-1)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Bismarck Final
1 Valle Catholic (30-3-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
4 Valley (10-17)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 1, Bismarck Final
2 Bismarck (25-7-3)
Class 1 District 4 
0
3 St. Vincent (16-21-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 2, Bismarck Final
1 Eminence (25-9)
Class 1 District 5 
2
2 Winona (21-12-1)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Bunker Final
1 Eminence (25-9)
Class 1 District 5 
2
4 Viburnum (18-9)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Bunker Final
2 Winona (21-12-1)
Class 1 District 5 
2
3 Summersville (16-16-2)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Bunker Final
1 Plato (19-15-1)
Class 1 District 6 
0
3 Billings (18-11-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Billings Final
1 Plato (19-15-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
4 New Covenant Academy (13-16-2)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Billings Final
2 Fordland (11-11-3)
Class 1 District 6 
1
3 Billings (18-11-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Billings Final
2 Blue Eye (9-18-4)
Class 1 District 7 
1
4 Hurley (16-12)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Galena Final
1 School of the Ozarks (19-9-3)
Class 1 District 7 
0
4 Hurley (16-12)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Galena Final
2 Blue Eye (9-18-4)
Class 1 District 7 
2
3 Galena (13-12-2)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Galena Final
1 Wheaton (24-6-4)
Class 1 District 8 
2
2 Miller (28-4-2)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Pierce City Final
1 Wheaton (24-6-4)
Class 1 District 8 
2
4 Verona (11-15-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Pierce City Final
2 Miller (28-4-2)
Class 1 District 8 
2
3 Pierce City (16-14-3)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Pierce City Final
1 Liberal (22-5)
Class 1 District 9 
0
3 Lockwood (18-16-1)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Championship, Liberal Final
1 Liberal (22-5)
Class 1 District 9 
2
4 Jasper (14-14-2)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Liberal Final
2 Golden City (16-12-2)
Class 1 District 9 
1
3 Lockwood (18-16-1)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Liberal Final
1 Green Ridge (24-7-2)
Class 1 District 11 
2
2 Stover (14-14-4)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Championship, Stover Final
1 Green Ridge (24-7-2)
Class 1 District 11 
2
5 Lincoln (8-21-1)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 1, Stover Final
2 Stover (14-14-4)
Class 1 District 11 
2
3 Smithton (10-18-1)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 2, Stover Final
4 Chamois (4-15)
Class 1 District 12 
2
5 Barat Academy (0-11)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, New Haven Final
3 Russellville (6-15)
Class 1 District 12 
1
6 Missouri School for the Deaf (1-11)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, New Haven Forfeit
4 West Platte (15-12-1)
Class 1 District 15 
1
5 Wellington-Napoleon (14-11-3)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Lone Jack Final
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (31-2-1)
Class 1 District 15 
2
7 Wentworth Military Academy (0-13)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 3, Lone Jack Final
3 Orrick (15-11-2)
Class 1 District 15 
2
6 Lone Jack (17-11-3)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, Lone Jack Final
1 Malden (19-9-1)
Class 2 District 1 
1
2 Twin Rivers (25-9)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Portageville Final
1 Malden (19-9-1)
Class 2 District 1 
2
4 Senath-Hornersville (19-12-1)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 1, Portageville Final
2 Twin Rivers (25-9)
Class 2 District 1 
2
3 Portageville (18-12-2)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 2, Portageville Final
1 Bloomfield (21-7-5)
Class 2 District 2 
2
2 Woodland (22-12-3)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Championship, Puxico Final
1 Metro (29-3)
Class 2 District 4 
2
2 Hancock (16-9)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Metro (29-3)
Class 2 District 4 
2
4 Cardinal Ritter (5-12)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Hancock (16-9)
Class 2 District 4 
2
6 McKinley Classical Leadership (2-12)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Trinity Catholic (16-12)
Class 2 District 5 
2
4 North Technical (9-14-1)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran North (12-19)
Class 2 District 5 
1
3 Crossroads College Preparatory (18-11)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Whitfield (7-15-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
4 Brentwood (13-12)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Brentwood Final
2 John F. Kennedy (8-17)
Class 2 District 6 
2
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (14-11-1)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Brentwood Final
1 Hermann (22-9-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (20-10-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Columbia Final
1 Hermann (22-9-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
4 Hallsville (12-14)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (20-10-1)
Class 2 District 7 
2
3 Centralia (13-13-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
1 Fatima (19-12-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
2 Steelville (16-9-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Eugene Final
1 Fatima (19-12-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
4 Eugene (13-12-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Eugene Final
2 Steelville (16-9-1)
Class 2 District 8 
2
3 Linn (15-12-3)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Eugene Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (26-6-1)
Class 2 District 9 
2
2 Willow Springs (22-9-2)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Championship, Cabool Final
1 Clever (22-9-3)
Class 2 District 10 
2
2 Marionville (25-7-1)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Championship, Marionville Final
1 Clever (22-9-3)
Class 2 District 10 
2
4 Purdy (11-14-4)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 1, Marionville Final
2 Marionville (25-7-1)
Class 2 District 10 
2
3 Forsyth (19-10-1)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 2, Marionville Final
1 Sarcoxie (24-6-3)
Class 2 District 11 
2
3 Lamar (11-19-3)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Championship, Stockton Final
1 Sarcoxie (24-6-3)
Class 2 District 11 
2
5 College Heights Christian (15-16-1)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, Stockton Final
2 Butler (19-12-2)
Class 2 District 11 
0
3 Lamar (11-19-3)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, Stockton Final
1 Strafford (31-1-1)
Class 2 District 12 
2
3 Ash Grove (20-12-3)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Championship, Strafford Final
1 Strafford (31-1-1)
Class 2 District 12 
2
5 Skyline (11-17)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 1, Strafford Final
2 Fair Grove (29-7-1)
Class 2 District 12 
1
3 Ash Grove (20-12-3)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 2, Strafford Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (25-5-3)
Class 2 District 15 
2
2 Lexington (23-7-3)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Championship, Lexington Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (25-5-3)
Class 2 District 15 
2
5 Trenton (7-19-2)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 1, Lexington Final
2 Lexington (23-7-3)
Class 2 District 15 
2
3 Lafayette County (6-23-3)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 2, Lexington Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (24-4-2)
Class 2 District 16 
1
2 Bishop LeBlond (26-7-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Championship, Lawson Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (24-4-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
4 East Buchanan (11-14-4)
Class 2 District 16 
1
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 1, Lawson Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (26-7-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
3 Lawson (19-13-2)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 2, Lawson Final
1 Perryville (19-13-5)
Class 3 District 1 
0
2 Dexter (24-7-3)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Dexter Final
1 Perryville (19-13-5)
Class 3 District 1 
2
5 Fredericktown (13-16-2)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 1, Dexter Final
2 Dexter (24-7-3)
Class 3 District 1 
2
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (26-8-4)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 2, Dexter Final
1 Windsor (Imperial) (22-8-1)
Class 3 District 2 
1
2 Ste. Genevieve (20-8-3)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Park Hills Final
1 Windsor (Imperial) (22-8-1)
Class 3 District 2 
2
4 Festus (16-15-1)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Park Hills Final
2 Ste. Genevieve (20-8-3)
Class 3 District 2 
2
3 Herculaneum (22-5)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Park Hills Final
4 Vashon (4-8)
Class 3 District 4 
0
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter (5-12)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Soldan International Studies (11-3)
Class 3 District 4 
2
7 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (0-13)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 Rosati-Kain (8-15)
Class 3 District 4 
2
6 Roosevelt (6-15)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
4 Visitation Academy (8-12)
Class 3 District 5 
2
5 University City (6-21-1)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 John Burroughs (19-8)
Class 3 District 5 
2
7 Clayton (2-13-1)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 MICDS (12-14-1)
Class 3 District 5 
2
6 Normandy Collaborative (2-10-1)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
4 Orchard Farm (13-18)
Class 3 District 6 
2
5 McCluer South-Berkeley (8-10-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, St. Charles Final
3 Duchesne (17-13-2)
Class 3 District 6 
2
6 Jennings (8-13-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, St. Charles Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (25-5)
Class 3 District 7 
0
2 St. Francis Borgia (21-13-1)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Championship, St. Peters Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (25-5)
Class 3 District 7 
2
5 Warrenton (18-11-2)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Peters Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (21-13-1)
Class 3 District 7 
2
3 Christian (16-9-1)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 2, St. Peters Final
1 California (28-5-1)
Class 3 District 8 
2
3 Marshall (12-15-2)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Championship, Mexico Final
1 California (28-5-1)
Class 3 District 8 
2
4 Boonville (11-12-2)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Mexico Final
3 Marshall (12-15-2)
Class 3 District 8 
2
7 Fulton (4-23-1)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Mexico Final
1 Union (16-15-1)
Class 3 District 9 
0
3 Sullivan (17-13-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Sullivan Final
1 Union (16-15-1)
Class 3 District 9 
2
4 Owensville (12-16-1)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Sullivan Final
2 St. Clair (14-16)
Class 3 District 9 
0
3 Sullivan (17-13-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Sullivan Final
1 Helias Catholic (32-3-2)
Class 3 District 10 
2
2 Blair Oaks (31-2)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Championship, Buffalo Final
1 Helias Catholic (32-3-2)
Class 3 District 10 
2
4 Bolivar (21-8-4)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 1, Buffalo Final
2 Blair Oaks (31-2)
Class 3 District 10 
2
3 Osage (20-11)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 2, Buffalo Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (31-4)
Class 3 District 11 
2
3 Marshfield (16-17-1)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Championship, Marshfield Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (31-4)
Class 3 District 11 
2
4 Springfield Catholic (20-11)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Marshfield Final
2 Mountain Grove (18-16-3)
Class 3 District 11 
0
3 Marshfield (16-17-1)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Marshfield Final
2 Seneca (19-12-2)
Class 3 District 12 
0
4 Nevada (23-12)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Championship, Seneca Final
1 Aurora (20-11-1)
Class 3 District 12 
1
4 Nevada (23-12)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Seneca Final
2 Seneca (19-12-2)
Class 3 District 12 
2
6 Cassville (12-15-5)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Seneca Final
1 Pembroke Hill (12-15-2)
Class 3 District 14 
2
4 Cristo Rey (13-9-1)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Lincoln College Prep (23-8-1)
Class 3 District 14 
2
3 Center (2-20-1)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Chillicothe (20-6-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
5 Benton (10-20-3)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, Cameron Final
2 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (19-13-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
3 Savannah (15-14-4)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, Cameron Final
4 Oakville (9-12-2)
Class 4 District 2 
2
5 Seckman (14-14-5)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Lindbergh (18-11-4)
Class 4 District 2 
2
7 Fox (4-20)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 Hillsboro (22-9-1)
Class 4 District 2 
1
6 Mehlville (10-18-4)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (28-6)
Class 4 District 3 
2
2 Eureka (32-3-2)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Championship, Eureka Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (28-6)
Class 4 District 3 
2
5 Rockwood Summit (19-14)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 1, Eureka Final
2 Eureka (32-3-2)
Class 4 District 3 
2
3 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (21-10-1)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 2, Eureka Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (24-2)
Class 4 District 4 
2
4 Webster Groves (22-9)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 1, Webster Groves Final
2 Nerinx Hall (27-8)
Class 4 District 4 
2
3 Ursuline Academy (15-7-3)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, Webster Groves Final
1 Francis Howell (32-1-1)
Class 4 District 7 
2
5 Ft. Zumwalt North (24-5-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Peters Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (19-12-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
3 St. Dominic (25-6-3)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, St. Peters Final
1 Timberland (24-6)
Class 4 District 8 
2
4 Battle (21-9-3)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Wentzville Final
2 Holt (21-7)
Class 4 District 8 
2
6 Liberty (Wentzville) (10-18-1)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Wentzville Final
1 Willard (29-4-3)
Class 4 District 10 
2
2 Hillcrest (25-7-3)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Championship, Lebanon Final
1 Willard (29-4-3)
Class 4 District 10 
2
4 Camdenton (17-12-4)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 1, Lebanon Final
2 Hillcrest (25-7-3)
Class 4 District 10 
2
3 Lebanon (20-10-2)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 2, Lebanon Final
1 Carl Junction (18-12-1)
Class 4 District 12 
0
2 Carthage (28-8)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Championship, Webb City Final
1 Carl Junction (18-12-1)
Class 4 District 12 
2
5 Joplin (18-18-1)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 1, Webb City Final
2 Carthage (28-8)
Class 4 District 12 
2
3 Republic (18-13-1)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 2, Webb City Final
1 Lee's Summit West (21-11)
Class 4 District 13 
2
5 Raymore-Peculiar (6-19-4)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Notre Dame de Sion (11-8)
Class 4 District 13 
0
3 Lee's Summit (9-20-1)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (22-6-1)
Class 4 District 14 
2
4 Truman (15-13-2)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Blue Springs (18-12-2)
Class 4 District 14 
0
3 Lee's Summit North (20-13)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
1 Liberty (17-9-3)
Class 4 District 15 
2
4 Liberty North (6-22-1)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Winnetonka (19-12-1)
Class 4 District 15 
0
3 Kearney (17-8-4)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
Woodland (22-12-3)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Bloomfield (21-7-5)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Districts,  Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (25-5-3)
Class 2 District 15 
Concordia (5-20-2)
Class 1 District 14 
Concordia TBD



Processing. Please wait.