North Pemiscot High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 1


Last Game
10/18 vs North Pemiscot   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 23 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (15-9-2) Season Record: (0-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 at South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/23 at South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/24 Kennett   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/24 Kennett   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/26 Cooter   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/26 Cooter   (5-17-2)    Matchup
8/29 at Risco   (21-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Risco   (21-5-1)    Matchup
8/30 at Southland   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Southland   (6-13-1)    Matchup
9/1 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Clarkton   (6-21)    Matchup
9/6 at Cooter   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Cooter   (5-17-2)    Matchup
9/7 at Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Delta (Deering)   (4-13)    Matchup
9/14 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Hayti   (7-14)    Matchup
9/15-17 Gideon Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/16 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Campbell   (9-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/16 Risco   (21-5-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Portageville   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/19 at Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Risco   (21-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Risco   (21-5-1)    Matchup
9/22 at Gideon   (25-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Gideon   (25-7-2)    Matchup
9/23 Southland   (6-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Holcomb   (2-14)    Matchup
9/27 at Holcomb   (2-14)    Matchup
9/29 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/3-7 Tri-County Conference    Matchup
 »  10/4 Southland   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Gideon   (25-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Gideon   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22-29 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup