Green Ridge High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 11


Last Game
10/22 vs Green Ridge  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (19 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 22)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (25-8-2) Season Record: (4-5-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/18 Osceola Jamboree    
8/22 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 1  
8/22 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at Lakeland   (5-23-1)    
8/25 at Lakeland   (5-23-1)    
8/27 Willard Tournament    
 »  8/27 Aurora   (20-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Fair Grove   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/27 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/27 Mountain Grove   (18-16-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/27 Neosho   (0-28-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Stockton   (6-21-3) W   2 - 1  
8/29 vs Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
8/29 vs Santa Fe   (25-4-4) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Knob Noster   (10-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Knob Noster   (10-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Otterville   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Otterville   (7-14-1) T   1 - 1  
9/10 Osceola JV Tournament    
9/12 Osceola   (16-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Osceola   (16-13-1)    
9/12 Osceola   (16-13-1)    
9/12 Osceola   (16-13-1)    
9/13 Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/13 Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Lincoln   (8-21-1) W   2 - 1  
9/15 at Lincoln   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Cole Camp   (21-14) W   2 - 1  
9/20 Cole Camp   (21-14)    
9/20 Cole Camp   (21-14)    
9/20 Cole Camp   (21-14)    
9/22 at Tipton   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Tipton   (9-18-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 JV Green Ridge Invitational    
9/27 at Smithton   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Smithton   (10-18-1)    
9/29-10/1 Kaysinger Conference    
 »  9/29 Lincoln   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Stover   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Cole Camp   (21-14) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/1 Tipton   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Windsor   (18-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/4 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1)    
10/6 La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Versailles Invitation    
 »  10/8 Crystal City   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 Southern Boone   (13-13-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/8 Versailles   (16-12-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/8 Versailles   (16-12-4) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Windsor   (18-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Windsor   (18-11-2)    
10/11 at Windsor   (18-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Windsor   (18-11-2)    
10/13 at Stover   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Stover   (14-14-4) L   0 - 2  
10/17-18 Class 1 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/18 Lincoln   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Stover   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  
10/22-29 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/22 New Haven   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Osceola   (16-13-1) W   2 - 1