Lincoln High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 11


Last Game
10/18 vs Lincoln   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 19 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (8-21-1) Season Record: (5-8)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 at Appleton City with Montrose   (16-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/23 at Appleton City with Montrose   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Skyline   (11-17) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Skyline   (11-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Warsaw   (2-19-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Warsaw   (2-19-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Archie   (8-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Archie   (8-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Buffalo Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Buffalo   (9-18-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Stockton   (6-21-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Crane   (15-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Otterville   (7-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Otterville   (7-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Cole Camp   (21-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Cole Camp   (21-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Chilhowee   (5-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Chilhowee   (5-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Tipton   (8-18-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Tipton   (8-18-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Smithton   (10-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Smithton   (10-18-1)    Matchup
9/26 at Osceola   (16-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Osceola   (16-13-1)    Matchup
9/27 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1)    Matchup
9/29-10/1 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/29 Tipton   (8-18-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Stover   (14-14-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Windsor   (18-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Bunceton   (5-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Bunceton   (5-12)    Matchup
10/4 La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/6 at Windsor   (18-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Windsor   (18-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Lakeland   (5-23-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/10 Lakeland   (5-23-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Stover   (14-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Stover   (14-14-4)    Matchup
10/13 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 1 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Otterville   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22-29 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup