Woodland High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/18 vs Bloomfield   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 18 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (22-12-3) Season Record: (11-9-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22-26 Woodland Tourn.    Matchup
 »  8/23 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/23 Leopold   (14-15-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/23 Advance   (27-9-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/25 Meadow Heights   (6-19-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/26 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/26 Bell City   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Puxico   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Puxico   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Clearwater   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Clearwater   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Advance   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Advance   (27-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Zalma   (5-18-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Zalma   (5-18-4)    Matchup
9/9-10 Dig for life Challenge    Matchup
 »  9/9 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9-10 Dig for Life    Matchup
 »  9/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Jefferson (Festus)   (14-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Farmington   (26-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Malden   (19-9-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Jackson   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Cooter   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Dexter   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Dexter   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Meadow Heights   (6-19-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Meadow Heights   (6-19-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/19 at Oak Ridge   (6-14-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Oak Ridge   (6-14-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Bloomfield   (21-8-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Bloomfield   (21-8-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Richland (Essex)   (1-26) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Richland (Essex)   (1-26)    Matchup
9/26 St. Vincent   (16-21-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 St. Vincent   (16-21-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Leopold   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Leopold   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Scott City   (7-25-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/3-7 SCAA Tourn.    Matchup
 »  10/3 Puxico   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Richland (Essex)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Bell City   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3-7 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Puxico   (11-17-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Advance   (27-9-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Dexter   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Advance   (27-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Bell City   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Bell City   (14-17-2)    Matchup
10/17-18 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
10/17-20 Districts    Matchup
 »  10/17 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Greenville   (20-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Greenville   (20-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/18 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup