Lesterville High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 3


Last Game
10/22 vs Lesterville   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (23 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 23)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (25-8-2) Season Record: (3-0-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 South Iron   (10-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/19 South Iron   (10-22)    Matchup
8/22 Valley   (10-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/22 Valley   (10-17)    Matchup
8/25 at Arcadia Valley   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/25 at Arcadia Valley   (26-6-1)    Matchup
8/30 at Ellington   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Ellington   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Bunker   (0-27-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Bunker   (0-27-1)    Matchup
9/6 at Meadow Heights   (6-19-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Meadow Heights   (6-19-5)    Matchup
9/9-10 Dig for Life SEMO Tourney    Matchup
 »  9/9 Leopold   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Zalma   (5-18-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Farmington   (26-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Malden   (19-9-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Winona   (21-12-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Bismarck   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Bismarck   (25-7-3)    Matchup
9/15 at Summersville   (16-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Summersville   (16-16-2)    Matchup
9/17 Seckman Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Fox   (4-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Ft. Zumwalt West   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Jefferson (Festus)   (14-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Potosi   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Eminence   (27-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Eminence   (27-10) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Clearwater   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Clearwater   (3-26-1)    Matchup
10/1 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Fredericktown   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Valle Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 North County   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 North County   (4-20-2)    Matchup
10/4 Viburnum   (18-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Viburnum   (18-9)    Matchup
10/10 at Greenville   (20-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Greenville   (20-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Winona   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Winona   (21-12-1)    Matchup
10/17-18 Class 1 District 3    Matchup
10/17-18 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 South Iron   (10-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Leopold   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22-29 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Valle Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Advance   (27-9-2) W   2 - 1