Senath-Hornersville High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/18 vs Senath-Hornersville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 14 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (19-12-1) Season Record: (13-8-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/22 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/23 Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/26 at Southland   (6-13-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/26 at Southland   (6-13-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/27 MALDEN JV INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  8/27 Kennett   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Campbell   (9-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Caruthersville   (9-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Advance   (27-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Holcomb   (2-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9-10 Dig Pink Cape Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Farmington   (26-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Zalma   (5-18-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Woodland   (22-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Jackson   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Gideon   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Gideon   (25-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Kennett   (12-16-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Kennett   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16-17 Gideon Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/16 Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Richland   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Gideon   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Central (New Madrid County)   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Twin Rivers   (25-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Portageville   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at Caruthersville   (9-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at Caruthersville   (9-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3-6 Bootheel Conference    Matchup
10/3-6 Bootheel Conference    Matchup
 »  10/3 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/4 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/5 Portageville   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/5 Caruthersville   (9-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Southland   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Southland   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Caruthersville   (9-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2