Twin Rivers High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/22 vs Metro   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (24 - 26, 25 - 11, 24 - 26)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (25-10) Season Record: (2-9)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Risco   (21-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/22 at Risco   (21-5-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
8/23 at Richland (Essex)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Doniphan   (6-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Doniphan   (6-15) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Hayti   (7-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Greenville   (20-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9-10 Semo Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Oak Ridge   (6-14-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Winona   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Bell City   (14-17-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (New Madrid County)   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Ellington   (10-18-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Greenville   (20-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Oran   (10-14-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Portageville   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Charleston   (2-28) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15-17 Gideon Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/15 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Portageville   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Gideon   (25-7-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Risco   (21-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/19 at Caruthersville   (9-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Puxico   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Clarkton   (6-21) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Clearwater   (3-26-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Clearwater   (3-26-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Kennett   (12-16-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/6 Kennett   (12-16-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Gideon   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 at Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/18 Malden   (19-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/22-29 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Metro   (30-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup