Dexter High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/22 vs Rosati-Kain   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 25 - 7)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (25-8-3) Season Record: (18-3-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Arcadia Valley   (26-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/22 Arcadia Valley   (26-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Jackson   (23-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/25 at Jackson   (23-9-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/27 St. Francis Borgia    Matchup
 »  8/27 Kirkwood   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Matre Dei   T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 St. Francis Borgia   (24-13-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Washington   (19-11-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/29 Farmington   (26-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/29 Farmington   (26-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/2-3 Notre Dame Volleyballfest    Matchup
 »  9/2 Perryville   (19-13-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/2 St. Vincent   (16-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2-3 Notre Dame Volleyballfest    Matchup
 »  9/2 Perryville   (19-13-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/2 St. Vincent   (16-21-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/3 Lindbergh   (19-12-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Lindbergh   (19-12-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/3 St. Vincent   (16-21-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Bernie   (18-11-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Bernie   (18-11-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Woodland   (22-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Woodland   (22-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Richland (Essex)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Bell City   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Advance   (27-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Advance   (27-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Leopold   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Leopold   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Winona   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Winona   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Puxico   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Puxico   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Liberty (Mountain View)   (29-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (29-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3-7 Stoddard County    Matchup
 »  10/3 Advance   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/3-7 Stoddard County Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Bernie   (18-11-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Advance   (27-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Woodland   (22-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Advance   (27-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Bernie   (18-11-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/7 Bernie   (18-11-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Perryville   (19-13-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Perryville   (19-13-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Doniphan   (6-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/18 Perryville   (19-13-5) W   2 - 0  
10/22-29 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Lutheran South   (32-3-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/22 Rosati-Kain   (10-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup