Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/18 vs Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 23, 20 - 25, 21 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Farmington   (26-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Farmington   (26-9)    Matchup
8/25 Farmington   (26-9)    Matchup
8/29 Bernie   (18-11-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 Bernie   (18-11-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2-3 Notre Dame Volleyballfest    Matchup
 »  9/2 Bernie   (18-11-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/2 Ste. Genevieve   (20-9-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/2-3 Notre Dame Volleyballfest    Matchup
 »  9/3 Dexter   (25-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Dexter   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/3 Lindbergh   (19-12-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/3 Perryville   (19-13-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Ste. Genevieve   (20-9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Ste. Genevieve   (20-9-3)    Matchup
9/6 at Ste. Genevieve   (20-9-3)    Matchup
9/9-10 SEMO Dig For Life    Matchup
 »  9/9 Kennett   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Oran   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Jefferson (Festus)   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Lesterville   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 New Haven   (32-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Advance   (27-9-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 at Advance   (27-9-2)    Matchup
9/13 Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Jackson   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Jackson   (23-9-1)    Matchup
9/15 at Jackson   (23-9-1)    Matchup
9/15 at Jackson   (23-9-1)    Matchup
9/16 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Bloomfield   (21-8-5)    Matchup
9/17 Central JV Tournament    Matchup
9/17 at Central (Park Hills)   (8-20-2)    Matchup
9/23 at Leopold   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Leopold   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 vs St. Vincent   (16-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 vs St. Vincent   (16-21-1)    Matchup
9/24 vs St. Vincent   (16-21-1)    Matchup
9/24 vs St. Vincent   (16-21-1)    Matchup
9/27 at Perryville   (19-13-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Perryville   (19-13-5)    Matchup
9/27 at Perryville   (19-13-5)    Matchup
9/28 at Sikeston   (16-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Sikeston   (16-14)    Matchup
9/29 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2)    Matchup
10/4 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2)    Matchup
10/6 at Festus   (16-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Festus   (16-15-1)    Matchup
10/6 at Festus   (16-15-1)    Matchup
10/10 Dexter   (25-8-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/10 Dexter   (25-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11-13 SEMO Conf. Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/11 Jackson   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/11 Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/11 Sikeston   (16-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Jackson   (23-9-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 Kennett   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Sikeston   (16-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Kennett   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Dexter   (25-8-3) L   1 - 2