St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 2


Last Game
10/29 vs Liberty (Mountain View)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 11 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (27-6-3) Season Record: (7-2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 at Knob Noster   (10-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 at Knob Noster   (10-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Lafayette County   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Lafayette County   (6-23-3)    Matchup
8/27 Holden Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Lexington   (23-7-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Oak Grove   (21-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Oak Grove   (21-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Stover   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Windsor   (18-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Summit Christian Academy   (8-15-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Summit Christian Academy   (8-15-3) W   0 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Lexington   (23-7-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 at Lexington   (23-7-3)    Matchup
9/1 Lexington   (23-7-3)    Matchup
9/1 at Lexington   (23-7-3)    Matchup
9/6 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) W   0 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Hickman   (8-20-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Hickman   (8-20-3)    Matchup
9/15 Rock Bridge   (10-22) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Rock Bridge   (10-22) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Odessa   (13-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Odessa   (13-14)    Matchup
9/22 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/22 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) W   0 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Cole Camp   (21-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Cole Camp   (21-14)    Matchup
10/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/8 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Belton   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Pleasant Hill   (34-3-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Savannah   (15-14-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Smithville   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Concordia   (5-20-2)    Matchup
10/17-18 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/18 Trenton   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Lexington   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Concordia   (5-20-2)    Matchup
10/18 at Concordia   (5-20-2)    Matchup
10/22-29 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Bishop LeBlond   (27-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Adrian   (25-4-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 St. Pius X (Festus)   (33-4)    
 »  10/29 Liberty (Mountain View)   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup