2016-2017 Girls Volleyball


1 Osceola (16-12-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
2 Appleton City with Montrose (16-11-2)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Appleton City Final
1 Osceola (16-12-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
5 Northeast Vernon County (6-11)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Appleton City Final
2 Appleton City with Montrose (16-11-2)
Class 1 District 10 
2
3 Rich Hill (9-18-2)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Appleton City Final
1 Calvary Lutheran (28-2)
Class 1 District 12 
0
2 New Haven (29-5)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Calvary Lutheran (28-2)
Class 1 District 12 
2
4 Chamois (4-16)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 New Haven (29-5)
Class 1 District 12 
2
3 Russellville (4-16)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Midway (20-9-2)
Class 1 District 13 
2
2 Kingsville (16-7)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Midway (20-9-2)
Class 1 District 13 
2
4 Archie (8-16-2)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Kingsville (16-7)
Class 1 District 13 
2
3 Drexel (12-15-2)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Santa Fe (25-3-4)
Class 1 District 14 
2
2 Sacred Heart (22-9-3)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
1 Santa Fe (25-3-4)
Class 1 District 14 
2
4 Crest Ridge (10-18-2)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
2 Sacred Heart (22-9-3)
Class 1 District 14 
2
3 Northwest (Hughesville) (20-11-1)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
1 Rock Port (24-5-1)
Class 1 District 16 
2
2 Tarkio with Fairfax (22-10)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
1 Rock Port (24-5-1)
Class 1 District 16 
2
4 Nodaway-Holt (13-15)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
2 Tarkio with Fairfax (22-10)
Class 1 District 16 
2
3 Mound City with Craig (17-12)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (30-4)
Class 2 District 3 
2
2 Arcadia Valley (26-5-2)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (30-4)
Class 2 District 3 
2
4 Jefferson (Festus) (14-15-2)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Arcadia Valley (26-5-2)
Class 2 District 3 
2
3 Saxony Lutheran (19-11-3)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Trinity Catholic (17-12)
Class 2 District 5 
2
3 Crossroads College Preparatory (18-12)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Whitfield (8-15-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
2 John F. Kennedy (8-18)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Holden (24-5-4)
Class 2 District 13 
2
3 Cole Camp (21-14)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Knob Noster Final
1 Holden (24-5-4)
Class 2 District 13 
2
4 Windsor (18-11-2)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Knob Noster Final
2 Versailles (16-12-4)
Class 2 District 13 
1
3 Cole Camp (21-14)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Knob Noster Final
1 Lutheran South (29-3-2)
Class 3 District 3 
2
2 Pacific (20-11-1)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran South (29-3-2)
Class 3 District 3 
2
5 Bishop DuBourg (11-13)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Pacific (20-11-1)
Class 3 District 3 
2
3 Affton (13-14)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Miller Career Academy (15-12)
Class 3 District 4 
0
3 Rosati-Kain (10-15)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Miller Career Academy (15-12)
Class 3 District 4 
2
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter (5-13)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Soldan International Studies (11-4)
Class 3 District 4 
0
3 Rosati-Kain (10-15)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Villa Duchesne (18-16)
Class 3 District 5 
2
2 John Burroughs (20-9)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Villa Duchesne (18-16)
Class 3 District 5 
2
4 Visitation Academy (8-13)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 John Burroughs (20-9)
Class 3 District 5 
2
3 MICDS (12-15-1)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (15-19)
Class 3 District 6 
2
3 Duchesne (18-14-2)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (15-19)
Class 3 District 6 
2
4 Orchard Farm (13-19)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 St. Charles (19-11-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
3 Duchesne (18-14-2)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Pleasant Hill (32-2-1)
Class 3 District 13 
2
3 O'Hara (19-10-2)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Pleasant Hill (32-2-1)
Class 3 District 13 
2
4 Warrensburg (16-12-3)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
2 Oak Grove (21-10)
Class 3 District 13 
0
3 O'Hara (19-10-2)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Pembroke Hill (13-15-2)
Class 3 District 14 
2
2 Lincoln College Prep (23-9-1)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (30-3-1)
Class 3 District 15 
2
2 Excelsior Springs (18-13-2)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (30-3-1)
Class 3 District 15 
2
4 Richmond (10-16-2)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Excelsior Springs (18-13-2)
Class 3 District 15 
2
3 Smithville (16-13-2)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Chillicothe (20-7-1)
Class 3 District 16 
1
2 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (20-13-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
1 Farmington (26-8)
Class 4 District 1 
2
3 Poplar Bluff (18-17-1)
Class 4 District 1 
1
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (17-13-3)
Class 4 District 2 
2
2 Lindbergh (19-12-4)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (17-13-3)
Class 4 District 2 
2
4 Oakville (9-13-2)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lindbergh (19-12-4)
Class 4 District 2 
2
6 Mehlville (10-19-4)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (25-2)
Class 4 District 4 
2
2 Nerinx Hall (27-9)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
1 Ritenour (18-8-1)
Class 4 District 5 
2
3 Hazelwood West (10-19)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Ritenour (18-8-1)
Class 4 District 5 
2
5 Hazelwood East (19-14)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Florissant Final
3 Hazelwood West (10-19)
Class 4 District 5 
2
7 Riverview Gardens (1-14)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Marquette (19-13-3)
Class 4 District 6 
0
2 Parkway West (22-12-3)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Marquette (19-13-3)
Class 4 District 6 
2
4 Westminster Christian Academy (14-14-3)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Parkway West (22-12-3)
Class 4 District 6 
2
3 Parkway Central (17-11-1)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Francis Howell (33-1-1)
Class 4 District 7 
2
3 St. Dominic (25-7-3)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Timberland (25-6)
Class 4 District 8 
2
2 Holt (21-8)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Blue Springs South (30-3-1)
Class 4 District 9 
2
3 Grain Valley (25-8-2)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Blue Springs South (30-3-1)
Class 4 District 9 
2
5 Hickman (8-20-3)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Jefferson City (17-14-5)
Class 4 District 9 
1
3 Grain Valley (25-8-2)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Ozark (25-9)
Class 4 District 11 
2
2 Kickapoo (27-8)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
1 Ozark (25-9)
Class 4 District 11 
2
5 Branson (18-14-3)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
2 Kickapoo (27-8)
Class 4 District 11 
2
3 Nixa (19-14)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (23-6-1)
Class 4 District 14 
2
3 Lee's Summit North (20-14)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Liberty (18-9-3)
Class 4 District 15 
2
3 Kearney (17-9-4)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Park Hill South (30-1-1)
Class 4 District 16 
2
2 Park Hill (19-13-3)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final
1 Park Hill South (30-1-1)
Class 4 District 16 
2
5 Oak Park (11-18-4)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final
2 Park Hill (19-13-3)
Class 4 District 16 
2
3 Staley (22-8-3)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final



Processing. Please wait.