Bloomfield High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/22 vs St. Pius X (Festus)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (5 - 25, 21 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-8-5) Season Record: (3-2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Greenville   (20-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 Greenville   (20-7)    Matchup
8/25-26 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
8/29 at Twin Rivers   (25-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Twin Rivers   (25-10)    Matchup
8/30 Richland (Essex)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Richland (Essex)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Dexter   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Dexter   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2)    Matchup
9/9-10 Semo Dig For Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Bell City   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Seckman   (14-14-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Hillsboro   (22-9-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Richland (Essex)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Sikeston   (16-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Sikeston   (16-14)    Matchup
9/15 at Malden   (19-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Malden   (19-9-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4)    Matchup
9/19 Puxico   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Puxico   (11-17-3)    Matchup
9/22 Woodland   (22-12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/22 Woodland   (22-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Oran   (10-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/26 Oran   (10-14-2)    Matchup
9/27 at Advance   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Advance   (27-9-2)    Matchup
9/29 at Bernie   (18-11-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Arcadia Valley   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Lesterville   (25-8-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Valle Catholic   (32-4-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/3-7 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/3 Advance   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 Bernie   (18-11-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/3 Dexter   (25-8-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/3-7 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Advance   (27-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Bell City   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Zalma   (5-18-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Zalma   (5-18-4)    Matchup
10/17-18 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Puxico   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Woodland   (22-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22-29 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 St. Pius X (Festus)   (33-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup