Bishop LeBlond High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 16


Last Game
10/22 vs Bishop LeBlond  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 21, 25 - 19)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 at Mid-Buchanan   (24-4-2) L   0 - 2  
8/23 at Mid-Buchanan   (24-4-2) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at North Platte   (4-25-1) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at North Platte   (4-25-1) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at North Platte   (4-25-1)    
8/30 Rock Port   (24-6-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Rock Port   (24-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Maryville   (12-15-1) L   1 - 2  
9/1 at Maryville   (12-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Maryville   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Pembroke Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Pembroke Hill   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Pembroke Hill   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Chillicothe   (20-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/8 Chillicothe   (20-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Chillicothe   (20-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Chillicothe Invitational    
 »  9/10 Carrollton   (6-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/10 Lawson   (19-13-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Lawson   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Penney   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Benton Tournament    
9/13 Smithville   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Smithville   (16-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Smithville   (16-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Lathrop   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Lathrop   (15-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/19 East Buchanan   (11-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/19 East Buchanan   (11-14-4) W   2 - 1  
9/19 East Buchanan   (11-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Benton   (10-20-3) W   2 - 1  
9/22 Benton   (10-20-3) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Benton   (10-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Bishop LeBlond Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/24 Chillicothe   (20-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/24 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 Midway   (21-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Savannah   (15-14-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/24 West Platte   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at West Platte   (15-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/27 at West Platte   (15-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/27 at West Platte   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-14-1) L   1 - 2  
9/29 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/1 Bedford   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Benton   (10-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Maryville   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Cameron JV Tounrament    
10/4 Trenton   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Trenton   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Trenton   (7-19-2)    
10/5 at Cameron   (5-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Cameron   (5-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Cameron   (5-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Lawson   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Lawson   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Lawson   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Savannah   (15-14-4) FW   1 - 0  
10/13 Savannah   (15-14-4) W   2 - 1  
10/13 Savannah   (15-14-4) L   0 - 2  
10/17-18 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/17 North Platte   (4-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Lawson   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Mid-Buchanan   (24-4-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22-29 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/22 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Holden   (24-6-4) W   2 - 0