Concordia High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 14


Last Game
10/17 vs Concordia   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (20 - 25, 25 - 23, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Smithton   (10-18-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/25 Smithton   (10-18-1)    Matchup
8/29 vs Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3)    Matchup
9/1 at Wentworth Military Academy   (0-13)    Matchup
9/8 at Lone Jack   (17-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Lone Jack   (17-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Kingsville   (16-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Kingsville   (16-7)    Matchup
9/13 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1)    Matchup
9/15 at Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 at Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Knob Noster Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/17 Clinton   (5-21-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Smithton   (10-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1)    Matchup
9/26 Orrick   (15-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Brookfield   (0-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Brookfield   (0-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Windsor   (18-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Windsor   (18-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Santa Fe   (25-4-4)    Matchup
10/8 Grain Valley Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/8 Cole Camp   (21-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Grain Valley   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Raytown   (11-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Visitation Academy   (8-13) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/8 Columbia Hickman    Matchup
10/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3)    Matchup
10/17-19 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) L   1 - 2