Wellington-Napoleon High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 15


Last Game
10/20 vs Wellington-Napoleon   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 19 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Lexington   (23-7-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/22 Lexington   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Carrollton   (6-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Carrollton   (6-19) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Odessa   (13-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Odessa   (13-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Odessa   (13-14)    Matchup
9/6 at Oak Grove   (21-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Oak Grove   (21-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Richmond   (10-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Richmond   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Lathrop Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/10 Cameron   (5-18-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 East Buchanan   (11-14-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Orrick   (15-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Plattsburg   (11-6-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22)    Matchup
9/15 at Kingsville   (16-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Santa Fe   (25-4-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/22 Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/22 Orrick   (15-12-2)    Matchup
9/27 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/29 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 I70 Conference Tourney    Matchup
 »  10/1 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Orrick   (15-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Orrick   (15-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Lathrop   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Lathrop   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3)    Matchup
10/6 at Wentworth Military Academy   (0-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Summit Christian Academy   (8-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Summit Christian Academy   (8-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18-20 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/18 West Platte   (15-12-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/20 Northland Christian HS   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2