Lone Jack High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 15


Last Game
10/18 vs Lone Jack   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 21, 16 - 25, 13 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20 Mule Clash    Matchup
8/20 Butler   (19-12-2)    Matchup
8/20 at Clinton   (5-21-4)    Matchup
8/20 at Sherwood   (9-19-1)    Matchup
8/23 Lafayette County   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 Lafayette County   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 Lafayette County   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Van Horn   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Van Horn   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Van Horn   (7-19-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
8/27 Holden Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Boonville   (11-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Holden   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Sherwood   (9-19-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Stover   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Windsor   (18-11-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Lexington   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Lexington   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Lexington   (23-7-3)    Matchup
9/1 at Drexel   (12-15-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 at Drexel   (12-15-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 North Platte   (4-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 North Platte   (4-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Kansas City Christian School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Sherwood   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Sherwood   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Santa Fe Quad    Matchup
 »  9/10 Lexington   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 Miami   (9-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Miami   (9-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Santa Fe   (25-4-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 West Platte   (15-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 West Platte   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/1 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Concordia   (5-20-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Orrick   (15-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/6 at Orrick   (15-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 KC Lutheran JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 East (Kansas City)   (4-15) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Harrisonville   (2-22-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Mid-Buchanan   (24-4-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Archie   (8-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Archie   (8-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Lathrop   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Lathrop   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Lathrop   (15-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/18-20 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/18 Orrick   (15-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Lone Jack Invitational    Matchup