Gideon High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 1


Last Game
10/22 vs Valle Catholic   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (6 - 25, 16 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (25-7-2) Season Record: (3-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/22 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/23 Central (New Madrid County)   (17-13-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/23 Central (New Madrid County)   (17-13-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/25 at Richland (Essex)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Holcomb   (2-14)    Matchup
9/6 at Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Risco   (21-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Risco   (21-5-1)    Matchup
9/9-10 Dig For Life    Matchup
 »  9/9 Malden   (19-9-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Zalma   (5-18-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Leopold   (14-15-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (New Madrid County)   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Greenville   (20-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Calvary Lutheran   (28-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Cooter   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Cooter   (5-17-2)    Matchup
9/15-17 Gideon Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/16 Richland (Essex)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Twin Rivers   (25-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Southland   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Southland   (6-13-1)    Matchup
9/22 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/22 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2)    Matchup
9/26 at Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Campbell   (9-16-2)    Matchup
9/29 Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3-7 Tri-County Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/3 Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/7 Risco   (21-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Twin Rivers   (25-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Twin Rivers   (25-10)    Matchup
10/13 at Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Portageville   (18-12-2) L   0 - 0  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Southland   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22-29 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Valle Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup