Ste. Genevieve High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
10/22 vs Lutheran South   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 12 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Festus   (16-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Fox   (4-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Fox   (4-20)    Matchup
8/25 Fox   (4-20)    Matchup
8/31 Windsor (Imperial)   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Windsor (Imperial)   (22-8-1)    Matchup
8/31 Windsor (Imperial)   (22-8-1)    Matchup
9/1 at Jefferson (Festus)   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 at Jefferson (Festus)   (14-15-2)    Matchup
9/2-3 Cape Notre Dame Sportsfest    Matchup
 »  9/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/2 Perryville   (19-13-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/3 Lindbergh   (19-12-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/3 St. Vincent   (16-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 St. Vincent   (16-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4)    Matchup
9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4)    Matchup
9/7 DeSoto   (7-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 DeSoto   (7-21-3)    Matchup
9/7 DeSoto   (7-21-3)    Matchup
9/8 at Jackson   (23-9-1)    Matchup
9/10 North County Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Arcadia Valley   (26-6-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Festus   (16-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Sullivan   (18-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Windsor (Imperial)   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (33-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (33-4)    Matchup
9/14 at Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3)    Matchup
9/20 North County   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 North County   (4-20-2)    Matchup
9/20 North County   (4-20-2)    Matchup
9/22 at Potosi   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Potosi   (12-14-1)    Matchup
9/26 at Bismarck   (25-7-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Bismarck   (25-7-3)    Matchup
9/27 at Fredericktown   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Fredericktown   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Central (Park Hills)   (8-20-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Central (Park Hills)   (8-20-2)    Matchup
10/3 at Valle Catholic   (32-4-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Valle Catholic   (32-4-1)    Matchup
10/4 Farmington   (26-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Farmington   (26-9)    Matchup
10/4 Farmington   (26-9)    Matchup
10/6 at Jackson   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Jackson   (23-9-1)    Matchup
10/6 at Jackson   (23-9-1)    Matchup
10/10-13 MAAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/10 Central (Park Hills)   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 North County   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Farmington   (26-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 North County   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Herculaneum   (22-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Windsor (Imperial)   (22-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/22-29 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Lutheran South   (32-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup