West Platte High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 15


Last Game
10/18 vs Wellington-Napoleon  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 13, 19 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Mound City with Craig   (17-12) W   2 - 0  
8/23 Mound City with Craig   (17-12)    
8/25 at Orrick   (15-12-2) L   1 - 2  
8/25 at Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 KCI Tournament    
 »  8/27 East Buchanan   (11-14-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/27 Lawson   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/27 Mid-Buchanan   (24-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/27 Penney   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Plattsburg   (11-6-2) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Plattsburg   (11-6-2) W   2 - 1  
8/29 at Plattsburg   (11-6-2)    
8/29 at Plattsburg   (11-6-2)    
9/1 East Buchanan   (11-14-4) W   2 - 1  
9/1 East Buchanan   (11-14-4)    
9/1 East Buchanan   (11-14-4)    
9/6 Kansas City Christian   W   2 - 0  
9/6 Kansas City Christian      
9/6 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-14-1)    
9/6 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-14-1)    
9/8 at East Buchanan   (11-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at East Buchanan   (11-14-4)    
9/8 at East Buchanan   (11-14-4)    
9/12 Northland Christian   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Northland Christian   (29-7-1)    
9/13 Nodaway-Holt   (13-15) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Nodaway-Holt   (13-15)    
9/15 Lathrop   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Lathrop   (15-11-2)    
9/15 Lathrop   (15-11-2)    
9/20 at Lone Jack   (17-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Lone Jack   (17-11-3)    
9/21 Center   (2-20-1)    
9/21 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1)    
9/22 Mid-Buchanan   (24-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Mid-Buchanan   (24-4-2)    
9/22 Mid-Buchanan   (24-4-2)    
9/24 Bishop LeBlond Invitational    
 »  9/24 Bishop LeBlond   (27-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 Chillicothe   (20-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Bishop LeBlond   (27-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/27 Bishop LeBlond   (27-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/27 Bishop LeBlond   (27-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/29 Plattsburg   (11-6-2) W   2 - 1  
9/29 Plattsburg   (11-6-2)    
9/29 Plattsburg   (11-6-2)    
10/3 at Immaculata High School   L   1 - 2  
10/3 at North Platte   (4-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Immaculata High School      
10/3 at North Platte   (4-25-1)    
10/4 Penney   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Penney   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Penney   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Lawson   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Lawson   (19-13-2)    
10/6 at Lawson   (19-13-2)    
10/8 Lutheran JV tournament    
10/11 at North Platte   (4-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at North Platte   (4-25-1)    
10/11 at North Platte   (4-25-1)    
10/18-20 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/18 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   1 - 2