Lutheran (Kansas City) High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 15


Last Game
10/20 vs Lutheran (Kansas City)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Drexel   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/23 Drexel   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at Rich Hill   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at Rich Hill   (9-18-2) W   2 - 1  
8/27 Archie Invitational Tournament    
 »  8/27 Appleton City with Montrose   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Archie   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Butler   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Miami   (9-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Rich Hill   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Pembroke Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 1  
8/30 Pembroke Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 1  
8/30 Pembroke Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Harrisonville   (2-22-2) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Harrisonville   (2-22-2) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Harrisonville   (2-22-2) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Kingsville   (16-7) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Archie JV Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/10 Adrian   (25-4-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/10 Archie   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Drexel   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Pembroke Hill   (13-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Pembroke Hill   (13-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Archie JV Tournament    
9/12 at Midway   (21-10-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Midway   (21-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 KC East Christian Academy   W   2 - 0  
9/15 KC East Christian Academy   W   2 - 0  
9/17 Cass-Midway Tournament    
 »  9/17 Butler   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Butler   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Kansas City East   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Lakeland   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Midway   (21-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Prairie View High School   W   2 - 0  
9/17 Center "C" Tournament    
9/21 at West Platte   (15-12-1)    
9/21 at West Platte   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Center   (2-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 1  
9/22 at Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Leblond Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/24 Bishop LeBlond   (27-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/24 Bishop LeBlond   (27-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Chillicothe   (20-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-14-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/24 Maryville   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 West Platte   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Barstow   (7-9) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Barstow   (7-9) W   2 - 0  
9/27 North Platte   (4-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 North Platte   (4-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Van Horn   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Summit Christian Academy   (8-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Summit Christian Academy   (8-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/4 Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 East (Kansas City)   (4-15) L   1 - 2  
10/6 at Sherwood   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Sherwood   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Lincoln College Prep   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Lutheran JV Tournament    
 »  10/8 Kansas City East Christian (Kan.)   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 Mid-Buchanan   (24-4-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/8 Ruskin   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 West Platte   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Lutheran JV Tournament    
10/11 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   1 - 2  
10/11 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) W   0 - 0  
10/12 at Kauffman      
10/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) W   0 - 0  
10/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3)    
10/18-20 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/18 Wentworth Military Academy   (0-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Northland Christian   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2