Portageville High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/18 vs Portageville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (13 - 25, 25 - 14, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-12-2) Season Record: (8-13)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/19 Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/22 at Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/22 at Campbell   (9-16-2) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
8/22 at Campbell   (9-16-2)    Matchup
8/23 at Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/23 at Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
8/25-26 Bernie JV INV    Matchup
 »  8/25 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/25 Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/25 Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/26 Poplar Bluff   (18-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/26 Sikeston   (16-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/29 Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Hayti   (7-14) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Kennett   (12-16-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Kennett   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9-10 Semo INV Tour    Matchup
 »  9/9 Meadow Heights   (6-19-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Ellington   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Leopold   (14-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Twin Rivers   (25-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Twin Rivers   (25-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Caruthersville   (9-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Caruthersville   (9-12) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
9/15-17 Gideon INV Tour    Matchup
 »  9/15 Charleston   (2-28) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Twin Rivers   (25-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Gideon   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 North Pemiscot   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Cooter   (5-17-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/19 at Cooter   (5-17-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Central (New Madrid County)   (17-13-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Central (New Madrid County)   (17-13-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Sikeston   (16-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Sikeston   (16-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3-6 Bootheel Conf Tour    Matchup
 »  10/4 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 Malden   (19-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Gideon   (25-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Gideon   (25-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Twin Rivers   (25-10) L   1 - 2