Malden High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/18 vs Senath-Hornersville   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 12, 25 - 14)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (19-9-1) Season Record: (21-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 at Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 at Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 MALDEN JV INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  8/27 Advance   (27-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Blytheville High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Caruthersville   (9-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Hayti   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Kennett   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Central (New Madrid County)   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Central (New Madrid County)   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Kennett   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Kennett   (12-16-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Clarkton   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Twin Rivers   (25-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Twin Rivers   (25-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9-10 SEMO SPIKE    Matchup
 »  9/9 Gideon   (25-7-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Southland   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Eminence   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Lesterville   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Woodland   (22-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Risco   (21-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Risco   (21-5-1)    Matchup
9/13 Bernie   (18-11-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/19 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Sikeston   (16-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Sikeston   (16-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 ASU TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  9/24 Batesville High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Harrisburg High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Marion High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Newport High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Caruthersville   (9-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Caruthersville   (9-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Gideon   (25-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Gideon   (25-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3-7 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
10/3-7 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  10/5 Campbell   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 South Pemiscot   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Caruthersville   (9-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Holcomb   (2-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17-18 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/18 Senath-Hornersville   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Twin Rivers   (25-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup