2019-2020 Girls Basketball


No Games for Principia High School on this date.
Bloomfield
Class 2 District 3 
19
Advance (2-1)
Class 2 District 3 
30
Advance Final
Mehlville
Class 5 District 2 
54
Affton (0-1)
Class 4 District 3 
47
Southside Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Princeton (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
40
Albany (2-0)
Class 1 District 16 
52
Albany Invitational Tournament,  Albany Final
Doniphan (1-1)
Class 3 District 1 
63
Alton (1-1)
Class 2 District 2 
42
Lady Dawg Classic,  Van Buren Final
Marshfield (0-2)
Class 4 District 11 
58
Ash Grove (2-0)
Class 2 District 13 
60
Ash Grove Lady Pirate Classic,  Ash Grove Final
Couch (0-3)
Class 1 District 1 
37
Bakersfield (2-1)
Class 2 District 10 
51
Bakersfield Final
Hume (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
32
Ballard (0-2)
Class 1 District 6 
25
GVVC Tourney,  Walker Final
Oakville
Class 5 District 2 
66
Bayless (1-1)
Class 3 District 5 
9
Southside Classic,  St. Louis Final
Staley (1-0)
Class 5 District 16 
42
Benton (0-2)
Class 4 District 16 
40
Savannah Tournament,  Savannah Final
Fair Play (0-3)
Class 1 District 7 
17
Billings (1-1)
Class 2 District 11 
65
Everton Invitational,  Everton Final
Bourbon (1-2)
Class 3 District 3 
52
Bismarck (0-2)
Class 2 District 4 
19
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia Final
Ruskin (0-1)
Class 4 District 13 
24
Blue Springs South (2-0)
Class 5 District 14 
66
Winnetonka Tournament,  Kansas City Final
Versailles (0-1)
Class 3 District 9 
18
Boonville (1-0)
Class 4 District 10 
81
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles Final
New Haven (2-0)
Class 2 District 8 
48
Bowling Green (0-2)
Class 3 District 8 
36
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City Final
Higbee (2-1)
Class 1 District 10 
58
Bucklin with Macon County (1-0)
Class 1 District 12 
27
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon Final
Warsaw (0-2)
Class 3 District 10 
49
Butler (1-0)
Class 3 District 10 
53
32nd Annual Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw Final
McDonald County
Class 4 District 12 
17
Carl Junction (1-0)
Class 4 District 12 
61
Freeman Sports Medicine CJ Classic,  Carl Junction Final
Mansfield (2-0)
Class 2 District 10 
63
Chadwick (1-1)
Class 1 District 4 
57
Chadwick Final
Vienna (0-2)
Class 2 District 9 
24
Chamois (1-0)
Class 1 District 9 
48
Tipton Varsity Tournament,  Tipton Final
Drexel (1-0)
Class 1 District 6 
47
Chilhowee (1-1)
Class 1 District 8 
38
Tiger Classic Tournament,  Kingsville Final
Smithville (0-1)
Class 4 District 16 
49
Chillicothe (2-0)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Savannah Tournament,  Savannah Final
STEAM Academy
Class 3 District 7 
8
Clayton (1-0)
Class 4 District 5 
40
Clayton Round Robin Tourney,  Clayton Final
Ritenour (0-1)
Class 5 District 5 
15
Clayton (1-0)
Class 4 District 5 
53
Clayton Round Robin,  Clayton Final
Springfield Catholic (0-2)
Class 3 District 11 
27
Clever (2-0)
Class 3 District 12 
59
Fair Grove Final
Cole Camp (1-1)
Class 2 District 7 
25
Clinton (2-0)
Class 3 District 10 
44
31st Annual Warsaw Basketball Tournament,  Warsaw Final
Ava (1-1)
Class 3 District 4 
74
Conway (1-3)
Class 3 District 11 
46
Conway Final
Newburg (2-0)
Class 2 District 9 
50
Crocker (2-1)
Class 2 District 9 
33
Frisco League Tournament ,  Laquey Final
Valle Catholic (1-0)
Class 2 District 3 
59
Crystal City
Class 2 District 4 
16
Valle Catholic Invitational Tournament,  Ste Genevieve Final
West Nodaway (0-1)
Class 1 District 16 
19
DeKalb (2-0)
Class 1 District 15 
52
PVI Tournament,  Ravenwood Final
Puxico (0-1)
Class 2 District 3 
11
Delta (2-0)
Class 1 District 2 
71
Delta Final
Jackson (2-0)
Class 5 District 1 
66
Dexter (0-1)
Class 4 District 1 
22
SEMO Conference Tournament,  Dexter Final
Sarcoxie (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
57
Diamond (0-2)
Class 2 District 12 
16
Diamond Varsity Girls Invitational,  Diamond Final
Fordland (1-0)
Class 2 District 10 
69
Dora (0-2)
Class 1 District 4 
64
Fordland Invitational,  Fordland Final
Malden (0-2)
Class 3 District 1 
45
East Carter (1-1)
Class 2 District 2 
52
Ellsinore Final
Charleston (1-0)
Class 3 District 1 
63
East Prairie (0-1)
Class 3 District 1 
30
East Prairie Final
Lincoln
Class 2 District 7 
18
El Dorado Springs (2-0)
Class 3 District 10 
67
32nd Annual Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw Final
California (1-1)
Class 3 District 9 
56
Eldon (1-1)
Class 3 District 9 
34
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles Final
North Technical (1-1)
Class 3 District 7 
26
Elsberry (3-1)
Class 2 District 5 
48
Winfield Tournament ,  Winfield Final
Tuscumbia (1-2)
Class 1 District 9 
36
Eugene (2-0)
Class 2 District 8 
60
33rd Annual Eugene Tournament ,  Osage Final
Niangua (3-0)
Class 1 District 4 
47
Everton (0-2)
Class 1 District 5 
21
Everton Invitational,  Everton Final
Mid-Buchanan (1-0)
Class 2 District 16 
82
Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (0-2)
Class 3 District 15 
46
Kansas City Final
Calvary Lutheran (0-1)
Class 2 District 8 
14
Fatima (2-0)
Class 3 District 9 
61
33rd Annual Eugene Tournament ,  Osage Final
Christian (0-2)
Class 3 District 8 
13
Ft. Zumwalt East (1-0)
Class 4 District 7 
72
Winfield Tournament,  Winfield Final
Clopton (0-1)
Class 2 District 5 
47
Fulton (1-1)
Class 4 District 8 
59
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City Final
Willow Springs (1-1)
Class 3 District 4 
53
Gainesville (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
41
Gainesville Final
Marion C. Early (3-1)
Class 2 District 13 
48
Galena (0-2)
Class 2 District 11 
31
Fordland Invitational,  Fordland Final
La Plata (1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
48
Glasgow (0-1)
Class 1 District 10 
60
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (0-2)
Class 1 District 8 
22
Green Ridge (3-1)
Class 1 District 8 
54
Kingsville Tiger Classic Tournament,  Kingsville Final
Ellington (1-0)
Class 2 District 2 
70
Greenville (0-3)
Class 2 District 2 
25
Lady Dawg Tournament,  Van Buren Final
Northwestern (Mendon) (2-0)
Class 1 District 12 
56
Hale with Bosworth (0-1)
Class 1 District 12 
30
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon Final
Trinity Catholic (0-1)
Class 3 District 7 
30
Hannibal (1-0)
Class 4 District 8 
42
Winfield Tournament,  Winfield Final
Winston (1-1)
Class 1 District 14 
22
Hardin-Central (2-0)
Class 1 District 13 
69
Gallatin Tournament ,  Gallatin Final
Central (New Madrid County) (1-1)
Class 3 District 1 
48
Hayti (1-1)
Class 2 District 1 
34
Hayti Final
Wellsville-Middletown (0-2)
Class 1 District 10 
10
Hermann (2-0)
Class 3 District 8 
67
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City Final
Seckman (1-0)
Class 5 District 1 
62
Hillsboro (0-1)
Class 4 District 2 
16
Fountain City Classic,  Desoto Final
Spokane (2-1)
Class 2 District 11 
42
Hollister (2-0)
Class 3 District 11 
44
Blue Eye Invitational,  Blue Eye Final
Russellville (1-1)
Class 2 District 8 
54
Jamestown (0-2)
Class 1 District 9 
20
Tipton Tournament ,  Tipton Final
King City (0-2)
Class 1 District 15 
18
Jefferson (Conception) (1-0)
 
50
Albany Invitational Tournament,  Albany Final
Seneca (2-0)
Class 3 District 12 
53
Joplin (1-1)
Class 5 District 12 
30
Freeman Sports Medicine CJ Classic,  Carl Junction Final
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (2-0)
Class 1 District 16 
50
King City (0-2)
Class 1 District 15 
18
Albany Tournament,  Albany Final
Valley (0-2)
Class 2 District 4 
58
Kingston (1-2)
Class 3 District 3 
62
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia Final
Marshall (1-1)
Class 4 District 10 
28
Kirksville (2-0)
Class 4 District 8 
32
Marshall Shootout,  Marshall Final
Skyline (1-0)
Class 2 District 13 
62
Knob Noster (0-2)
Class 3 District 10 
20
Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw Final
Milan (2-0)
Class 2 District 6 
51
Knox County (0-2)
Class 2 District 6 
48
TRI-RIVERS CLASSIC,  Queen City Final
Tipton (1-0)
Class 2 District 7 
91
La Monte (0-2)
Class 1 District 8 
21
Tipton Tournament ,  Tipton Final
Lathrop (0-2)
Class 3 District 16 
55
Lafayette County (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
58
Higginsville Final
Richmond (0-2)
Class 3 District 14 
31
Lawson (1-1)
Class 3 District 16 
63
Lawson Final
North Kansas City (1-0)
Class 5 District 15 
63
Lee's Summit (0-2)
Class 5 District 13 
32
Winnetonka Girls Basketball Tournament,  Kansas City Final
Blue Springs (0-1)
Class 5 District 14 
48
Lee's Summit West (1-1)
Class 5 District 13 
54
Lee's Summit Final
Lone Jack (0-1)
Class 2 District 14 
17
Leeton (2-0)
Class 1 District 8 
64
Leeton Final
Washington (0-2)
Class 4 District 4 
29
Liberty (Wentzville) (1-0)
Class 5 District 8 
42
Lake St. Louis Final
The Fulton School at St. Albans (2-1)
 
23
Liberty Christian Sr.
 
83
Wright City Final
Plato (1-2)
Class 2 District 9 
44
Licking (2-0)
Class 3 District 4 
75
Frisco League Tournament ,  Laquey Final
East (Kansas City) (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Lincoln College Prep (2-0)
Class 4 District 15 
39
Kansas City Final
Windsor (0-1)
Class 2 District 14 
30
Lindbergh (1-0)
Class 5 District 2 
54
Southside Classic,  St. Louis Final
St. Elizabeth (2-0)
Class 1 District 9 
32
Linn (1-1)
Class 2 District 8 
28
33rd Annual Eugene Tournament ,  Eugene Final
Nerinx Hall (1-0)
Class 5 District 4 
52
Marquette
Class 5 District 3 
46
Marquette Invitational,  St. Louis Final
Eagle Ridge Christian (0-1)
 
23
Meadow Heights (1-0)
Class 2 District 3 
53
Patton Final
Harrisburg (1-2)
Class 2 District 8 
34
Moberly (2-0)
Class 4 District 8 
39
Moberly Final
Canton (1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
57
Monroe City (2-1)
Class 3 District 13 
58
Monroe City Final
Silex
Class 2 District 5 
15
Montgomery County (2-0)
Class 3 District 8 
66
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City Final
Rock Port
Class 1 District 16 
27
Mound City with Craig (0-1)
Class 1 District 15 
15
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City Final
Perryville (0-1)
Class 4 District 1 
43
Naylor (3-1)
Class 1 District 1 
53
Fredericktown Tournament,  Fredericktown Final
Clearwater (0-1)
Class 3 District 2 
21
Neelyville (2-0)
Class 2 District 1 
77
Neelyville Final
Smithton (1-1)
Class 2 District 7 
26
New Bloomfield (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
61
Tipton Tournament,  Tipton Final
Villa Duchesne (0-1)
Class 4 District 5 
17
North County (2-0)
Class 4 District 2 
66
Fountain City Classic,  Desoto Final
Stewartsville (1-1)
Class 1 District 15 
32
North Nodaway (1-0)
Class 1 District 16 
39
Platte Valley Invitational,  TBA Final
Scotland County (0-1)
Class 2 District 6 
54
North Shelby (2-1)
Class 1 District 11 
35
Tri-Rivers Classic,  Queen City Final
St. Joseph Christian (1-1)
Class 2 District 16 
37
Northeast Nodaway (0-2)
Class 1 District 16 
20
Platte Valley Invitational Tournament,  Ravenwood Final
Sheldon (1-1)
Class 1 District 5 
36
Northeast Vernon County (0-2)
Class 1 District 6 
26
GVVC Conference Tournament,  Nevada Final
Kennett (1-1)
Class 3 District 1 
25
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (2-0)
Class 4 District 1 
46
SEMO Conference Tournament,  Cape Girardeau Final
Winnetonka (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
27
Oak Park (1-1)
Class 5 District 16 
53
Winnetonka Invitational,  Kansas City Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (1-0)
Class 3 District 3 
34
Oak Ridge (0-2)
Class 1 District 2 
25
Oak Ridge Final
Blair Oaks (1-0)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Osage (0-2)
Class 4 District 10 
44
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles Final
Union Star (0-1)
Class 1 District 15 
18
Osborn (2-0)
Class 1 District 15 
55
Platte Valley Invitational,  Ravenwood Final
St. Clair (2-0)
Class 4 District 9 
67
Owensville (1-1)
Class 4 District 9 
44
Owensville Final
Fort Osage (2-1)
Class 5 District 15 
43
Park Hill (1-0)
Class 5 District 16 
69
Winnetonka High School Varsity Tourney,  Kansas City Final
Raymore-Peculiar (0-2)
Class 5 District 13 
38
Park Hill South (1-1)
Class 5 District 16 
44
Winnetonka Tournament,  Kansas City Final
Strafford (1-0)
Class 3 District 11 
95
Pierce City (0-1)
Class 3 District 12 
20
Ash Grove Lady Pirate Classic,  Ash Grove Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (1-1)
Class 4 District 1 
35
Poplar Bluff (2-0)
Class 5 District 1 
60
SEMO Conference Tournament,  Cape Girardeau Final
Central (Park Hills) (2-0)
Class 4 District 2 
61
Potosi (0-1)
Class 4 District 2 
48
Fredericktown Tournament,  Fredericktown Final
Verona (0-2)
Class 2 District 12 
35
Purdy (1-0)
Class 2 District 12 
39
Diamond Varsity Girls Invitational,  Diamond Final
Belton (1-0)
Class 5 District 13 
46
Raytown South (0-1)
Class 4 District 14 
30
Raytown Final
Iberia (0-2)
Class 2 District 9 
27
Richland (1-0)
Class 2 District 9 
62
Frisco League Tournament,  Laquey Final
Jefferson City (2-0)
Class 5 District 9 
30
Rolla (2-1)
Class 4 District 9 
22
Rolla Final
Chaffee (0-1)
Class 2 District 3 
30
Scott City (1-1)
Class 3 District 2 
55
Scott City Final
Campbell (0-1)
Class 2 District 1 
38
Senath-Hornersville (0-1)
Class 2 District 1 
49
South Pemiscot Inv Tournament,  Steele Final
Archie (2-0)
Class 2 District 14 
51
Sherwood (0-1)
Class 3 District 10 
34
Creighton Final
Saxony Lutheran (1-0)
Class 3 District 2 
52
Sikeston (0-1)
Class 4 District 1 
40
SEMO Conference,  Cape Girardeau Final
Grain Valley (1-0)
Class 4 District 14 
54
Smith-Cotton (0-2)
Class 5 District 9 
48
Marshall Tournament,  Marshall Final
Hallsville
Class 3 District 13 
51
Southern Boone (2-0)
Class 3 District 9 
56
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles Final
McAuley Catholic (2-0)
Class 1 District 5 
50
Southwest (Washburn) (0-2)
Class 2 District 12 
26
Diamond Varsity Girls Invitational,  Diamond Final
MICDS
Class 4 District 5 
58
St. Charles West (1-1)
Class 4 District 7 
32
Lutheran St. Charles Tournament,  St. Peters Final
St. Vincent (0-1)
Class 2 District 3 
30
Ste. Genevieve (2-0)
Class 4 District 1 
58
Valle Catholic Tournament,  Ste. Genevieve Final
Bishop LeBlond (1-1)
Class 2 District 16 
41
Tarkio with Fairfax (2-0)
Class 2 District 16 
46
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City Final
Lutheran St. Charles (1-0)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Timberland (0-2)
Class 5 District 8 
14
Lutheran SC,  St. Peters Final
Caruthersville (0-1)
Class 3 District 1 
43
To be determined
 
68
Pattye Woody Classic,  Steele Final
Nevada (1-0)
Class 4 District 13 
66
To be determined
 
23
Freeman Sports Medicine CJ Classic,  Carl Junction Final
Neosho (0-2)
Class 4 District 12 
33
To be determined
 
44
Freeman Sports Medicine CJ Classic,  Carl Junction Final
Portageville (0-1)
Class 2 District 1 
36
To be determined
 
38
Bulldog Tournament,  Steele Final
Northeast Nodaway (0-2)
Class 1 District 16 
20
To be determined
 
37
PVI Tournament,  Ravenwood Final
Hurley (0-2)
Class 1 District 4 
15
To be determined
 
67
Blue Eye Invitational,  Blue Eye Final
College Heights Christian (3-0)
Class 2 District 12 
64
To be determined
 
6
Diamond Varsity Girls Invitational,  Diamond Final
Gilman City with North Daviess (0-2)
Class 1 District 14 
31
Trenton (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
75
Gallatin Tournament,  Gallatin Final
Liberty (Mountain View) (2-0)
Class 3 District 4 
61
Twin Rivers (0-1)
Class 3 District 1 
41
Van Buren Tournament,  Van Buren Final
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
 
20
Union (1-0)
Class 4 District 9 
81
Union Final
Gateway Legacy Sr. H. (3-0)
 
47
Van Buren
Class 2 District 2 
482
Lady Dawg Classic,  Van Buren Final
Western (Barry , IL)
 
34
Van-Far (1-1)
Class 2 District 5 
35
Vandalia Final
Cuba (1-1)
Class 3 District 3 
59
Viburnum (1-2)
Class 2 District 4 
29
Viburnum Final
Marceline (1-0)
Class 2 District 6 
58
Westran (0-2)
Class 2 District 6 
25
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow Final
Lift for Life Academy Charter (2-0)
Class 3 District 6 
64
Winfield (0-3)
Class 3 District 8 
12
Tip Off Classic,  Winfield Final
University City
Class 4 District 5 
DeSoto
Class 4 District 2 
Fountain City Classic,  Desoto TBD
Hancock (1-0)
Class 3 District 5 
Fox
Class 5 District 2 
Southside Classic,  Affton TBD
Sullivan (0-1)
Class 4 District 9 
Ft. Zumwalt West
Class 5 District 7 
Marquette Tournament,  St. Louis TBD
Crossroads Charter Sr.
 
Guadalupe Centers Charter
 
Kansas City 4:30 PM
Southeast
Class 3 District 15 
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
Kansas City 6:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.