Oakville High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 2


Last Game
3/6 vs Cor Jesu Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 44

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) W   52 - 49  
11/25 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14)    
11/25 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14)    
12/2-7 Southside Classic    
 »  12/2 Bayless   (5-20) W   66 - 9  
12/2-5 Oakville Round Robin Tournament    
 »  12/3 Fox   (11-14) W   50 - 18  
12/3 St. Joseph's Academy   (13-11)    
12/10 Parkway South   (12-16) W   52 - 47  
12/10 Parkway South   (12-16)    
12/10 Parkway South   (12-16)    
12/13 at Fox   (11-14) W   60 - 21  
12/13 at Fox   (11-14)    
12/13 at Fox   (11-14)    
12/20 Lindbergh   (9-17) W   63 - 33  
12/20 Lindbergh   (9-17) W   21 - 19  
12/20 at Lindbergh   (9-17) W   28 - 15  
1/6-9 Westminister Wildcat Tournament    
 »  1/6 Festus   (9-13) W   51 - 18  
1/6-8 Cor Jesu Tournament    
 »  1/7 Nerinx Hall   (17-9) L   27 - 35  
 »  1/8 Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) L   31 - 53  
1/15 at Rockwood Summit   (26-4) L   23 - 41  
1/15 at Rockwood Summit   (26-4)    
1/15 at Rockwood Summit   (26-4)    
1/18-27 Freshman Round Robin    
1/18 at Lindbergh   (9-17)    
1/21 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (10-16) L   40 - 41  
1/21 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (10-16)    
1/21 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (10-16)    
1/23 at Parkway West   (9-16) W   49 - 46  
1/23 at Parkway West   (9-16)    
1/23 at Parkway West   (9-16)    
1/24 Parkway Central   (16-12) L   38 - 40  
1/24 Parkway Central   (16-12)    
1/24 Parkway Central   (16-12)    
1/29 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-18) W   39 - 29  
1/29 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-18)    
1/29 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-18)    
1/30 at Columbia High School   W   45 - 23  
1/30 at Columbia High School      
2/3 at Hillsboro   (4-22)    
2/4 at North County   (19-8) W   46 - 37  
2/4 at North County   (19-8)    
2/6 Marquette   (17-10) W   53 - 49  
 »  2/6 Lindbergh   (9-17) W   50 - 29  
2/6 Marquette   (17-10)    
2/6 Marquette   (17-10)    
2/7 Seckman   (15-9) L   41 - 56  
2/7 Seckman   (15-9)    
2/7 Seckman   (15-9)    
2/10 Webster Groves   (18-10)    
2/11 at Ritenour   (3-22) W   57 - 25  
2/11 at Ritenour   (3-22)    
2/11 at Ritenour   (3-22)    
2/13 Clayton   (14-12) L   46 - 48  
2/13 Clayton   (14-12)    
2/14 Mehlville   (4-19) W   58 - 39  
2/14 Mehlville   (4-19)    
2/18 at McCluer   (0-19) FW   1 - 0  
2/18 at McCluer   (0-19)    
2/18 at McCluer   (0-19)    
2/26 at Eureka   (14-12) L   40 - 49  
2/26 at Eureka   (14-12)    
2/26 at Eureka   (14-12)    
2/29-3/6 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Fox   (11-14) W   50 - 18  
 »  3/6 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) L   43 - 44