Central (Park Hills) High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 2


Last Game
3/10 vs Central (Park Hills)  
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 49

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (17-8) W   57 - 33  
11/25 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (17-8) W   1 - 0  
12/2-7 Fredericktown Tournament    
 »  12/2 Potosi   (13-14) W   61 - 48  
12/2 vs Potosi   (13-14) W   1 - 0  
 »  12/5 Fredericktown   (7-19) W   72 - 50  
12/5 at Fredericktown   (7-19) W   1 - 0  
 »  12/7 Arcadia Valley   (15-12) W   72 - 61  
12/9 at Principia   (12-15) W   69 - 42  
12/9 at Principia   (12-15)    
12/12 Valle Catholic   (12-14) W   70 - 36  
12/12 Valle Catholic   (12-14) W   55 - 9  
12/14 vs Ellington   (21-5) W   57 - 49  
12/19 Sikeston   (15-11) W   76 - 46  
12/19 Sikeston   (15-11)    
12/20 at Hillsboro   (4-22) W   63 - 32  
12/20 at Hillsboro   (4-22) W   50 - 26  
12/26-31 64th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Festus   (9-13) W   69 - 36  
 »  12/28 Steelville   (22-6) L   53 - 57 (1 OT)  
 »  12/31 South Iron   (25-5) L   50 - 51  
1/6 South Iron   (25-5) W   58 - 41  
1/6 South Iron   (25-5)    
1/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   45 - 52  
1/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   28 - 39  
1/16 North County   (19-8) W   64 - 36  
1/16 North County   (19-8) W   60 - 44  
1/18 vs Gateway   (16-10) W   59 - 58  
1/24 Potosi   (13-14) W   67 - 47  
1/24 Potosi   (13-14)    
1/27 at Farmington   (12-14) W   58 - 42  
1/27 at Farmington   (12-14)    
1/30 Ste. Genevieve   (25-2) L   38 - 41  
1/30 Ste. Genevieve   (25-2)    
2/3 at Fredericktown   (7-19) W   60 - 36  
2/3 at Fredericktown   (7-19)    
2/8-15 MAAA Conference Tournament    
 »  2/11 Potosi   (13-14) W   70 - 53  
 »  2/13 Farmington   (12-14) W   46 - 20  
 »  2/15 North County   (19-8) W   62 - 48  
2/17 at Arcadia Valley   (15-12) W   67 - 49  
2/17 at Arcadia Valley   (15-12) W   53 - 20  
2/25 St. Clair   (16-8) L   64 - 69  
2/25 St. Clair   (16-8) W   72 - 49  
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Potosi   (13-14) W   59 - 46  
 »  3/5 Farmington   (12-14) W   54 - 45  
 »  3/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   38 - 49  
3/10-21 Class 4 State Tournament