Jackson High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 1


Last Game
3/5 vs Jackson  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 49

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25-30 Notre Dame JV Tournament    
11/26 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-7) W   67 - 34  
11/26 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-7)    
12/2-5 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/2 Dexter   (5-22) W   66 - 22  
12/2 at Woodland   (12-15) Cancelled  
 »  12/3 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   45 - 35  
12/3 at Oak Ridge   (4-16) W   45 - 40  
 »  12/5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   34 - 52  
12/9 Farmington   (12-14) W   41 - 38  
12/9 Farmington   (12-14)    
12/9 Farmington   (12-14)    
12/10 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4)    
12/18-21 First State Community Bank Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/18 Meadow Heights   (5-17) W   77 - 13  
 »  12/19 Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) W   59 - 54  
 »  12/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   38 - 57  
1/6 at Kennett   (13-14) W   40 - 26  
1/6 at Kennett   (13-14) W   30 - 11  
1/9 at Kelly   (16-11) Cancelled  
1/10 at Kelly   (16-11)    
1/11 at Parkway Central   (16-12) L   37 - 42  
1/14 at Woodland   (12-15)    
1/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) W   38 - 37  
1/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) W   37 - 20  
1/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9)    
1/18 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) W   56 - 39  
1/18 Jackson Lady Indians Showcase    
1/18 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14)    
1/21 Bloomfield   (2-11) W   34 - 16  
1/23 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   27 - 50  
1/23 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4)    
1/24 at Webster Groves   (18-10) L   34 - 41  
1/24 at Webster Groves   (18-10)    
1/27-31 Lindbergh Tournament    
 »  1/27 Marquette   (17-10) L   32 - 52  
1/27 at Farmington   (12-14)    
 »  1/28 Francis Howell   (8-19) L   37 - 40  
1/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) W   40 - 32  
 »  1/30 McCluer North   (6-15) W   47 - 32  
2/6 at Poplar Bluff   (19-10) L   33 - 53  
2/6 at Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   47 - 31  
2/13 at Festus   (9-13) W   65 - 28  
2/13 at Festus   (9-13)    
2/15 Parkway South   (12-16) L   45 - 48 (1 OT)  
2/15 Parkway South   (12-16)    
2/15 Parkway South   (12-16)    
2/17 Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) W   61 - 58  
2/17 Saxony Lutheran   (18-12)    
2/19 Gateway   (16-10) L   40 - 56  
2/19 Gateway   (16-10)    
2/22 Rock Bridge   (22-5) L   36 - 44  
2/22 Rock Bridge   (22-5) W   32 - 31  
2/24 at Dexter   (5-22) W   47 - 27  
2/24 at Dexter   (5-22)    
2/26 at Sikeston   (15-11) L   47 - 49  
2/26 at Sikeston   (15-11)    
3/2-5 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Seckman   (15-9) W   45 - 26  
 »  3/5 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) L   44 - 49