Trenton High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 14


Last Game
2/29 vs Trenton  
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 37

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at East Buchanan   (29-3) L   46 - 49  
11/25 Cameron   (16-10)    
11/26 at East Buchanan   (29-3) Rescheduled 11/22  
11/26 at East Buchanan   (29-3) Cancelled  
12/2-7 Gallatin Tournament    
 »  12/2 Gilman City with North Daviess   (3-18) W   75 - 31  
12/2 Putnam County   (7-17) W   26 - 22  
 »  12/5 Polo   (16-11) W   49 - 33  
 »  12/7 Braymer   (18-7) L   37 - 39  
12/10 Marceline   (11-13) W   55 - 51 (1 OT)  
12/13 Chillicothe   (20-8) L   29 - 58  
12/17 Princeton   (14-12) W   59 - 36  
12/19 at Princeton   (14-12) L   15 - 31  
12/20 at South Harrison   (1-21) W   57 - 25  
12/28 vs Smithville   (16-10) L   44 - 52  
1/7 at Gallatin   (3-20) W   55 - 22  
1/9 Gallatin   (3-20)    
1/10 at Maysville   (9-16) Rescheduled 2/10  
1/10 at Maysville   (9-16) Rescheduled 2/10  
1/11 vs Odessa   (18-9) Cancelled  
1/13-18 Lawson Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/14 West Platte   (2-20) W   46 - 32  
 »  1/16 Carrollton   (17-9) W   42 - 30  
1/16 at Penney   (21-5)    
 »  1/18 Penney   (21-5) L   51 - 64  
1/21 Polo   (16-11) Rescheduled 2/3  
1/21 Polo   (16-11) Rescheduled 2/3  
1/23-25 Gallatin JV Tournament    
1/24 Milan   (16-9) Rescheduled 1/27  
1/27-2/1 Hamilton Tournament    
1/27 Milan   (16-9) L   51 - 58  
1/27 Milan   (16-9)    
 »  1/28 Braymer   (18-7) W   40 - 26  
1/28 Chillicothe   (20-8) L   12 - 25  
 »  1/30 East Buchanan   (29-3) L   37 - 56  
 »  2/1 Notre Dame de Sion   (12-13) W   64 - 55 (2 OT)  
2/3 Polo   (16-11) W   59 - 40  
2/3 Polo   (16-11)    
2/3 Stanberry   (18-7)    
2/4 Putnam County   (7-17) W   54 - 26  
2/7 at Stanberry   (18-7) W   47 - 32  
2/7 at Stanberry   (18-7)    
2/10 at Maysville   (9-16) FL   0 - 1  
2/10 at Maysville   (9-16)    
2/15 vs Stanberry   L   37 - 60  
2/18 at Cameron   (16-10) L   43 - 52  
2/20 Penney   (21-5) Rescheduled 2/21  
2/21 Penney   (21-5) L   26 - 34  
2/24-29 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Richmond   (10-15) W   43 - 32  
 »  2/26 Brookfield   (11-15) W   42 - 32  
 »  2/29 Chillicothe   (20-8) L   31 - 37