North Technical High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 7


Last Game
2/25 vs North Technical   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 46

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (0-7) W   65 - 11  Matchup
11/26 at Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (0-7)    Matchup
12/2-6 Winfield BOOM Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/2 Elsberry   (16-11) L   26 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/4 Winfield   (3-21) W   41 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/6 Trinity Catholic   (14-9) L   38 - 40  Matchup
12/9 Villa Duchesne   (8-17) W   46 - 45  Matchup
12/9 Villa Duchesne   (8-17) L   10 - 50  Matchup
12/11 at Riverview Gardens   (6-15) W   60 - 41  Matchup
12/11 at Riverview Gardens   (6-15)    Matchup
12/13 at Orchard Farm   (12-14) L   40 - 54  Matchup
12/13 at Orchard Farm   (12-14) L   16 - 53  Matchup
12/17 at Visitation Academy   (10-16)    Matchup
12/21-27 Hancock Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/21 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (8-14) L   41 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/23 Normandy Collaborative   (2-18) W   48 - 9  Matchup
 »  12/26 Hancock   (22-3) L   54 - 60  Matchup
1/7 at Transportation and Law   (14-9) W   47 - 44  Matchup
1/7 at Transportation and Law   (14-9)    Matchup
1/9 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (8-14) W   41 - 40  Matchup
1/9 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (8-14) W   15 - 8  Matchup
1/22 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (6-13) W   54 - 30  Matchup
1/22 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (6-13) L   19 - 32  Matchup
1/28 Sumner   (4-12) W   71 - 34  Matchup
1/28 Sumner   (4-12)    Matchup
1/30 Soldan International Studies   (4-10) W   51 - 31  Matchup
1/30 Soldan International Studies   (4-10) L   24 - 38  Matchup
1/31 at Visitation Academy   (10-16) L   44 - 69  Matchup
2/12 at Normandy Collaborative   (2-18) W   42 - 30  Matchup
2/12 at Normandy Collaborative   (2-18)    Matchup
2/13 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (8-14) W   58 - 33  Matchup
2/13 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (8-14)    Matchup
2/18 at STEAM Academy   (8-13) W   50 - 38  Matchup
2/18 at STEAM Academy   (8-13)    Matchup
2/19 Roosevelt   (2-18) W   54 - 23  Matchup
2/25-29 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/25 Orchard Farm   (12-14) L   40 - 46