2020-2021 Girls Volleyball


1 North Pemiscot (7-7)
Class 1 District 1 
3
4 Cooter (4-13)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 1, Wardell Final
2 Southland (5-12)
Class 1 District 1 
3
6 Delta (Deering) (2-10)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 2, Wardell Final
1 Bernie (18-8-1)
Class 1 District 2 
0
2 Gideon (30-1-1)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Gideon Final
1 Advance (31-1-2)
Class 1 District 3 
3
2 Leopold (8-10)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Advance Final
1 Meadow Heights (16-11-1)
Class 1 District 4 
3
5 Valley (7-17)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 1, Bismarck Final
2 Oak Ridge (14-8)
Class 1 District 4 
2
3 Crystal City (11-9)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 2, Bismarck Final
1 Lesterville (21-10-2)
Class 1 District 5 
3
5 Ellington (12-11-6)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Ellington Final
2 South Iron (19-7-3)
Class 1 District 5 
0
3 Winona (14-11-2)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Ellington Final
1 Summersville (10-10-6)
Class 1 District 6 
3
2 Plato (10-14-1)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Summersville Final
1 Summersville (10-10-6)
Class 1 District 6 
3
4 Fordland (4-17-1)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Summersville Final
2 Plato (10-14-1)
Class 1 District 6 
3
3 Niangua (4-15)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Summersville Final
1 New Covenant Academy (17-10)
Class 1 District 7 
0
2 Blue Eye (14-9-1)
Class 1 District 7 
3
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Chadwick Final
1 New Covenant Academy (17-10)
Class 1 District 7 
3
4 Galena (14-9-1)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Chadwick Final
2 Blue Eye (14-9-1)
Class 1 District 7 
3
3 Billings (15-11-3)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Chadwick Final
1 College Heights Christian (23-3)
Class 1 District 8 
3
3 Thomas Jefferson Independent (12-14)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Verona Final
1 College Heights Christian (23-3)
Class 1 District 8 
1
4 Wheaton (16-11-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Verona Forfeit
2 McAuley Catholic (13-17)
Class 1 District 8 
1
3 Thomas Jefferson Independent (12-14)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Verona Final
1 Greenfield (16-11-3)
Class 1 District 9 
3
4 Liberal (9-15-2)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Golden City Final
2 Golden City (23-7-1)
Class 1 District 9 
3
3 Jasper (9-15-2)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Golden City Final
4 Hume (9-13)
Class 1 District 10 
3
5 Bronaugh (2-11-1)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Rich Hill Final
3 Northeast Vernon County (10-9)
Class 1 District 10 
3
6 Ballard (5-9)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Quarterfinal 4, Rich Hill Final
1 New Haven (9-13-3)
Class 1 District 12 
3
3 Smithton (4-14)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Championship, Otterville Final
1 New Haven (9-13-3)
Class 1 District 12 
3
4 Bunceton with Prairie Home (1-13-1)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Otterville Final
2 Otterville (12-10-1)
Class 1 District 12 
0
3 Smithton (4-14)
Class 1 District 12 
3
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Otterville Final
1 Santa Fe (21-3-2)
Class 1 District 13 
3
4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (7-9)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, Sedalia Final
2 Sacred Heart (20-7-1)
Class 1 District 13 
3
3 Concordia (9-3)
Class 1 District 13 
2
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, Sedalia Final
1 Midway (19-1)
Class 1 District 14 
3
4 Lutheran (Kansas City) (11-10)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, Cleveland Final
2 Archie (20-6-1)
Class 1 District 14 
0
3 Drexel (21-6-1)
Class 1 District 14 
3
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, Centerview Final
1 Woodland (18-6-2)
Class 2 District 2 
3
2 Bloomfield (12-14-1)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Championship, Marble Hill Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (11-17-2)
Class 2 District 3 
3
5 East Prairie (1-15)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 1, Jackson Final
2 St. Vincent (11-16-2)
Class 2 District 3 
3
3 Scott City (9-19-3)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 2, Jackson Final
1 Christian (3-7)
Class 2 District 5 
3
4 Lutheran North (3-10)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, O'fallon Final
2 Whitfield (6-5)
Class 2 District 5 
3
3 Grandview (Hillsboro) (9-12)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, O'fallon Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (10-5)
Class 2 District 6 
3
5 Calvary Lutheran (3-14)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Tipton Final
2 Eugene (16-10)
Class 2 District 6 
3
3 Tipton (10-14-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Tipton Final
1 Belle (13-10-1)
Class 2 District 7 
3
3 Linn (2-15)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Bourbon Final
1 Cabool (29-3-4)
Class 2 District 8 
3
2 Licking (20-10-3)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Cabool Final
1 Cabool (29-3-4)
Class 2 District 8 
3
4 Houston (12-11-3)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Cabool Final
2 Licking (20-10-3)
Class 2 District 8 
3
3 Conway (12-13-3)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Cabool Final
1 Clever (22-9-1)
Class 2 District 9 
3
2 Sparta (7-14-4)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Championship, Clever Final
1 Sarcoxie (20-11)
Class 2 District 10 
3
2 Pierce City (16-12-1)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Championship, Diamond Final
1 Miller (29-2)
Class 2 District 11 
3
3 Ash Grove (18-10-5)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Championship, Fair Grove Final
1 Skyline (26-2)
Class 2 District 12 
3
2 Stockton (10-13-4)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Championship, Cole Camp Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (11-14-1)
Class 2 District 13 
0
4 Adrian (11-12)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 1, Adrian Final
2 Butler (8-8-2)
Class 2 District 13 
2
3 Sherwood (11-9-1)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 2, Adrian Final
1 West Platte (16-4-1)
Class 2 District 15 
3
4 Mid-Buchanan (9-14)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 1, Gower Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (11-7)
Class 2 District 15 
3
3 East Buchanan (16-9)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 2, Gower Final
1 Carrollton (10-13)
Class 2 District 16 
3
4 Brookfield (2-14)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 1, Carrollton Final
2 Trenton (8-13)
Class 2 District 16 
3
3 South Harrison (2-12)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 2, Carrollton Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (24-11-2)
Class 3 District 1 
2
2 Dexter (20-6)
Class 3 District 1 
3
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Dexter Final
1 Ste. Genevieve (20-5)
Class 3 District 2 
3
4 Potosi (9-14-1)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Park Hills Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (23-5-3)
Class 3 District 2 
3
3 Fredericktown (8-16)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Park Hills Final
2 Owensville (13-15-3)
Class 3 District 3 
3
4 Sullivan (8-20-3)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Championship, Owensville Final
1 Visitation Academy (7-6)
Class 3 District 4 
3
5 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (4-8)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (9-2)
Class 3 District 4 
3
3 Ursuline Academy (4-8)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 John Burroughs (7-4)
Class 3 District 5 
3
2 Orchard Farm (4-13)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Championship, St. Charles Final
2 Mexico (9-14)
Class 3 District 7 
1
4 Kirksville (15-13)
Class 3 District 7 
3
Class 3 District 7 Championship, Hallsville Final
1 Hermann (22-6-3)
Class 3 District 8 
3
3 Fatima (17-14-4)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Championship, Jefferson City Final
1 Eldon (23-5-1)
Class 3 District 9 
3
4 Warsaw (2-14)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Osage Beach Final
2 California (24-7-1)
Class 3 District 9 
0
3 Osage (17-12-1)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Osage Beach Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (25-5-4)
Class 3 District 10 
3
3 Willow Springs (8-14-1)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Championship, Mountain Grove Final
1 Springfield Catholic (30-2-1)
Class 3 District 11 
3
4 Hollister (11-15-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Reeds Spring (12-8-2)
Class 3 District 11 
3
3 Forsyth (21-6-1)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Mt. Vernon (22-9)
Class 3 District 12 
3
2 Lamar (18-7-1)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Championship, Cassville Final
1 Mt. Vernon (22-9)
Class 3 District 12 
3
5 Cassville (4-17-1)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Cassville Final
2 Lamar (18-7-1)
Class 3 District 12 
3
3 Aurora (13-21)
Class 3 District 12 
1
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Cassville Final
1 Pleasant Hill (20-7)
Class 3 District 13 
3
4 Holden (12-5-1)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 1, Clinton Final
2 El Dorado Springs (28-2)
Class 3 District 13 
3
3 Clinton (13-9-1)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 2, Clinton Final
1 Odessa (14-3)
Class 3 District 14 
3
4 Richmond (4-14)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 1, Odessa Final
2 Boonville (15-9)
Class 3 District 14 
3
3 Oak Grove (4-11)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 2, Odessa Final
4 Central (Kansas City) (5-5)
Class 3 District 15 
3
5 Southeast (2-12)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Class 3 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Maryville (16-2)
Class 3 District 16 
3
4 Cameron (9-7)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, Cameron Final
2 Savannah (10-3)
Class 3 District 16 
3
3 Benton (6-9)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, Cameron Final
1 Farmington (13-12-2)
Class 4 District 1 
3
3 Perryville (13-14-1)
Class 4 District 1 
1
Class 4 District 1 Championship, Perryville Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (13-11)
Class 4 District 4 
3
4 Clayton (7-3)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Nerinx Hall (8-3)
Class 4 District 4 
3
3 Webster Groves (3-7)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Parkway West (8-4)
Class 4 District 5 
3
4 Parkway North
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Parkway Central (9-4)
Class 4 District 5 
3
3 Ladue Horton Watkins (3-8)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Warrenton (22-4)
Class 4 District 7 
3
4 Pacific (1-17)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, Warrenton Final
2 Hannibal (12-6-1)
Class 4 District 7 
3
3 Union (5-20-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, Warrenton Final
1 Camdenton (25-5-3)
Class 4 District 8 
3
3 West Plains (14-17-2)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Championship, Camdenton Final
1 Willard (26-3-1)
Class 4 District 9 
3
4 Hillcrest (6-15-1)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 1, Willard Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (11-6-1)
Class 4 District 9 
3
3 Glendale (3-22)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 2, Willard Final
1 Branson (18-11-1)
Class 4 District 10 
3
4 Monett (4-18)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 1, Branson Final
2 Neosho (14-16-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
3 McDonald County (20-13)
Class 4 District 10 
3
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 2, Branson Final
1 Harrisonville (12-10)
Class 4 District 12 
3
4 Ruskin (1-14)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 1, Harrisonville Final
2 Belton (13-14-1)
Class 4 District 12 
3
3 Grandview (4-20-1)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 2, Harrisonville Final
1 Grain Valley (19-9-3)
Class 4 District 13 
3
4 Marshall (13-9-1)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 1, Warrensburg Final
2 St. Michael the Archangel (9-15-2)
Class 4 District 13 
3
3 Warrensburg (8-7-1)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 2, Warrensburg Final
1 Pembroke Hill (17-0)
Class 4 District 14 
1
4 Raytown South (8-19)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Raytown Forfeit
2 Lincoln College Prep (9-13)
Class 4 District 14 
3
3 East (Kansas City) (3-6)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Raytown Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (11-6)
Class 4 District 15 
3
4 Van Horn (10-13)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 William Chrisman (8-11)
Class 4 District 15 
1
3 Winnetonka (11-14-2)
Class 4 District 15 
3
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Platte County (24-6-2)
Class 4 District 16 
3
4 Excelsior Springs (4-12)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 1, Kearney Final
2 Kearney (15-4)
Class 4 District 16 
3
3 Smithville (21-8-1)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Semifinal 2, Kearney Final
1 Jackson (30-4-1)
Class 5 District 1 
3
4 Poplar Bluff (8-22-4)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 1, Jackson Final
2 Seckman (12-6)
Class 5 District 1 
2
3 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (20-6)
Class 5 District 1 
3
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 2, Jackson Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (26-4-2)
Class 5 District 3 
3
4 Washington (13-13-1)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 1, Washington Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (14-1)
Class 5 District 3 
3
3 Eureka (7-5)
Class 5 District 3 
1
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 2, Washington Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (11-0)
Class 5 District 4 
3
4 Parkway South (5-6)
Class 5 District 4 
0
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 St. Joseph's Academy (6-4)
Class 5 District 4 
0
3 Kirkwood (9-5)
Class 5 District 4 
3
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Marquette (10-4)
Class 5 District 5 
3
2 Francis Howell North (8-11-1)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Class 5 District 5 Championship, St. Charles Final
1 St. Dominic (18-3-1)
Class 5 District 6 
3
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (9-9)
Class 5 District 6 
0
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 1, O'fallon Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (7-10)
Class 5 District 6 
0
3 Francis Howell Central (8-10-2)
Class 5 District 6 
3
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 2, O'fallon Final
1 Rock Bridge (24-2-1)
Class 5 District 8 
3
4 Battle (4-11-2)
Class 5 District 8 
0
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
2 Hickman with Columbia Independent (17-10-6)
Class 5 District 8 
1
3 Troy Buchanan (14-9-3)
Class 5 District 8 
3
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
1 Helias Catholic (26-5-2)
Class 5 District 9 
3
4 Capital City High (5-21-2)
Class 5 District 9 
0
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Jefferson City (15-13-2)
Class 5 District 9 
3
3 Smith-Cotton (5-14-1)
Class 5 District 9 
0
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Lebanon (13-9-1)
Class 5 District 10 
1
4 Parkview (11-13-2)
Class 5 District 10 
0
Class 5 District 10 Semifinal 1, Springfield Forfeit
2 Waynesville (9-15-2)
Class 5 District 10 
0
3 Central (Springfield) (11-14)
Class 5 District 10 
3
Class 5 District 10 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Nixa (29-3)
Class 5 District 11 
3
4 Republic (9-17-2)
Class 5 District 11 
0
Class 5 District 11 Semifinal 1, Nixa Final
2 Kickapoo (24-6)
Class 5 District 11 
3
3 Ozark (19-10-2)
Class 5 District 11 
0
Class 5 District 11 Semifinal 2, Nixa Final
1 Park Hill (16-7)
Class 5 District 16 
3
4 Oak Park (3-18-1)
Class 5 District 16 
0
Class 5 District 16 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Staley (15-10-2)
Class 5 District 16 
3
3 Central (St. Joseph) (10-12-4)
Class 5 District 16 
0
Class 5 District 16 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
Frontier STEM
 
Crossroads Charter Sr.
 
Kansas City TBD



Processing. Please wait.