Scott City High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
10/27 vs Scott City  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (11 - 25, 11 - 25, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-19-3) Season Record: (13-8-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Malden   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Malden   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Fredericktown   (8-16) L   1 - 3  
9/2 Fredericktown   (8-16) L   0 - 2  
9/3-4 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  9/3 Bloomfield   (12-14-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/3 Poplar Bluff   (8-22-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/3 Portageville   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/4 Poplar Bluff   (8-22-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 Puxico   (8-13-2) W   2 - 1  
9/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Meadow Heights   (17-12-1) L   2 - 3  
9/10 Meadow Heights   (17-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11-12 Dig for Life Tournament    
 »  9/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Gideon   (31-2-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Portageville   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Clarkton   (21-10-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (9-12) L   1 - 2  
9/14 at Kennett   (21-9-1) L   1 - 3  
9/14 at Kennett   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) L   0 - 3  
9/23 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Sikeston   (5-22) W   3 - 1  
9/24 at Sikeston   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Jackson Tournament    
 »  9/26 Advance   (35-1-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 North County   (13-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Perryville   (13-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Saxony Lutheran   (13-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Valle Catholic   (30-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Leopold   (8-10) W   3 - 1  
9/28 Leopold   (8-10)    
9/30 Oran   (3-25) W   3 - 0  
10/7 at Jefferson (Festus)   (12-6) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Jefferson (Festus)   (12-6) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Woodland   (18-7-2) L   0 - 3  
10/8 Woodland   (18-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/13 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Jackson   (31-5-1) L   0 - 3  
10/14 Jackson   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Central (Cape Girardeau) (Fr)   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Clearwater   (9-11-2) L   2 - 3  
10/19 at Clearwater   (9-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/20-22 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/20 Charleston   (1-12) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/20 Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/20 Oran   (3-25) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Sikeston   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Cape JV Tournament    
 »  10/24 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Jackson   (31-5-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/24 Kennett   (21-9-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/24 Saxony Lutheran   (13-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/26-28 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/27 St. Vincent   (11-17-2) L   0 - 3