Lutheran (Kansas City) High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 14


Last Game
10/27 vs Lutheran (Kansas City)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (19 - 25, 15 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Drexel   (21-7-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Drexel   (21-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/3 at Rich Hill   (15-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Rich Hill   (15-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Midway   (23-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Midway   (23-2)    Matchup
9/8 at Midway   (23-2)    Matchup
9/10 at West Platte   (18-5-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/10 at West Platte   (18-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at West Platte   (18-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (9-10) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (9-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Archie   (20-6-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/21 Archie   (20-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Lone Jack   (7-9-1) Postponed  
9/24 at Lone Jack   (7-9-1) Postponed  
9/24 at Lone Jack   (7-9-1) Postponed  
9/29 Concordia   (9-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Concordia   (9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Independence HomeSchool   W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Independence HomeSchool   W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Grandview Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/3 North Kansas City   (7-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Fort Osage   (7-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Grandview   (4-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Belton   (13-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 North Kansas City   (7-15-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Grandview JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/3 North Kansas City   (7-15-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 Fort Osage   (7-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 Grandview   (4-20-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/6 Pembroke Hill   (18-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 Pembroke Hill   (18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Pembroke Hill   (18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/8 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at Santa Fe   (23-4-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/15 at Santa Fe   (23-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at Crest Ridge   (11-8-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Crest Ridge   (11-8-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/22 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (7-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/22 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (7-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/26-29 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/26 Kingsville   (4-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/27 Midway   (23-2) L   0 - 3