Sarcoxie High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 10


Last Game
10/31 vs Sarcoxie  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (25 - 12, 11 - 25, 10 - 25, 20 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-12) Season Record: (5-2-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/8 Monett   (4-18) W   3 - 1  
9/8 Monett   (4-18) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at College Heights Christian   (24-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at College Heights Christian   (24-4)    
9/14 at Lamar   (18-8-1) L   1 - 3  
9/14 at Lamar   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at East Newton   (0-22) W   3 - 0  
9/15 at East Newton   (0-22) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Riverton   L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Riverton      
9/19 Wheaton Tournament    
 »  9/19 Galena   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Sarcoxie   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Wheaton   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Wheaton   (16-11-1) W   3 - 0  
9/21 McAuley Catholic   (13-17) W   3 - 0  
9/21 McAuley Catholic   (13-17) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Ash Grove   (18-10-5) L   1 - 3  
9/24 at Ash Grove   (18-10-5)    
9/26 Diamond JV Volleyfest    
9/28 New Covenant Academy   (17-10) W   3 - 0  
9/28 New Covenant Academy   (17-10)    
9/29 Miller   (32-3) L   0 - 3  
9/29 Miller   (32-3)    
10/1 at Strafford   (16-12-1) L   0 - 3  
10/1 at Strafford   (16-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Lockwood   (6-24-1) W   3 - 0  
10/6 Lockwood   (6-24-1)    
10/8 Marionville   (6-18-3) W   3 - 0  
10/8 Marionville   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Galena VolleyBear Classic    
 »  10/10 Forsyth   (21-6-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/10 Forsyth   (21-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Galena   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Southwest (Washburn)   (6-22-1) W   3 - 0  
10/13 at Pierce City   (16-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Pierce City   (16-12-1) T   1 - 1  
10/15 Diamond   (6-22) W   3 - 0  
10/15 Diamond   (6-22)    
10/17 Mustang Volleyball Classic    
 »  10/17 Cassville   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 College Heights Christian   (24-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/17 East Newton   (0-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Riverton High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Seneca   (6-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/19 at Greenfield   (18-12-3) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Greenfield   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Pleasant Hope   (20-10-3) L   0 - 3  
10/22 at Pleasant Hope   (20-10-3)    
10/26-27 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Diamond   (6-22) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/27 Pierce City   (16-12-1) W   3 - 0  
10/31-11/7 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Skyline   (27-3) L   1 - 3