St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 13


Last Game
10/29 vs St. Michael the Archangel   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (12 - 25, 19 - 25, 27 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Warrensburg   (8-7-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Warrensburg   (8-7-1)    Matchup
9/1 at Oak Grove   (4-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Oak Grove   (4-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Oak Grove   (4-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/3 Pleasant Hill   (22-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/3 Pleasant Hill   (22-8)    Matchup
9/3 Pleasant Hill   (22-8)    Matchup
9/8 Harrisonville   (13-11) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Harrisonville   (13-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-8)    Matchup
9/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-8)    Matchup
9/15 at Pembroke Hill   (18-1) Postponed  
9/15 at Pembroke Hill   (18-1) Postponed  
9/15 at Pembroke Hill   (18-1) Postponed  
9/19 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/19 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (16-10-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 North Kansas City   (7-15-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/19 Platte County   (28-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-21) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 Truman   (17-9-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/19 Winnetonka   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Lincoln College Prep   (9-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-7) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/6 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-7)    Matchup
10/6 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-7)    Matchup
10/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21)    Matchup
10/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21)    Matchup
10/8 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (11-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (11-10) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/10 De Soto Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/10 Lee's Summit North   (6-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/10 Mill Valley   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/10 Tonganoxie   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 Topeka Hayden   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Fort Osage Tournament    Matchup
10/12 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-11)    Matchup
10/12 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-11)    Matchup
10/14 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/14 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1) L   0 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Blue Springs Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Belton   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Rock Bridge   (25-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/17 Smithville   (21-8-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/20 at Pembroke Hill   (18-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/20 at Pembroke Hill   (18-1)    Matchup
10/20 at Pembroke Hill   (18-1)    Matchup
10/22 at Odessa   (15-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/22 at Odessa   (15-4)    Matchup
10/22 at Odessa   (15-4)    Matchup
10/27-29 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Warrensburg   (8-7-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/29 Grain Valley   (21-10-3) L   1 - 3