Owensville High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/31 vs Owensville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (10 - 25, 22 - 25, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Linn   (2-15) W   3 - 0  
8/31 Linn   (2-15) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Linn   (2-15) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Capital City High   (5-21-2) W   3 - 0  
9/3 at Capital City High   (5-21-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Capital City High   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Belle   (13-11-1) W   3 - 1  
9/8 Belle   (13-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Belle   (13-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Jefferson City Tournament    
 »  9/12 Hermann   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Rock Bridge   (25-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Warrenton   (22-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Warrenton   (22-5) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Washington   (13-13-1) L   1 - 3  
9/14 Washington   (13-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Washington   (13-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Fatima   (17-14-4) W   3 - 2  
9/17 at Fatima   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Fatima   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Linn JV Tourney    
 »  9/18 Belle   (13-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Fatima   (17-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Linn   (2-15) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Montgomery County   (14-7) W   3 - 2  
9/21 Montgomery County   (14-7) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Union   (5-20-1) W   3 - 1  
9/22 at Union   (5-20-1) L   1 - 2  
9/22 at Union   (5-20-1)    
9/24 Sullivan   (8-20-3) W   3 - 1  
9/24 Sullivan   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Sullivan   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Union JV Tournament    
 »  9/26 Hermann   (25-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Hermann   (25-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 St. James   (13-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Washington   (13-13-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Washington   (13-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28-10/1 Hermann Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/28 St. Francis Borgia   (30-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Washington   (13-13-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Hermann   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 New Haven   (11-15-3) T   1 - 1  
9/30 OHS 9th Grade Round Robin    
 »  9/30 Hermann   (25-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Pacific   (1-17) T   1 - 1  
9/30 Pacific   (1-17)    
 »  10/1 St. Francis Borgia   (30-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 Washington   (13-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Rolla Tournament    
 »  10/3 Fatima   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Nixa   (33-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Waynesville   (9-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 West Plains   (14-17-2) T   1 - 1  
10/6 New Haven   (11-15-3) W   3 - 0  
10/6 New Haven   (11-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/6 New Haven   (11-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at St. James   (13-6) W   3 - 0  
10/8 at St. James   (13-6) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Blair Oaks   (23-9) L   0 - 3  
10/12 at Blair Oaks   (23-9) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Blair Oaks   (23-9) L   1 - 2  
10/13 St. Clair   (17-4-1) L   1 - 3  
10/13 St. Clair   (17-4-1) W   2 - 1  
10/13 St. Clair   (17-4-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Pacific   (1-17) W   3 - 1  
10/15 at Pacific   (1-17) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Pacific   (1-17) W   2 - 1  
10/19 at Cuba   (6-16-1) W   3 - 0  
10/19 at Cuba   (6-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Hermann   (25-7-3) L   0 - 3  
10/20 Hermann   (25-7-3) L   1 - 2  
10/20 Hermann   (25-7-3) L   1 - 2  
10/26-27 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/26 St. James   (13-6) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/27 Sullivan   (8-20-3) W   3 - 0  
10/31-11/6 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Dexter   (21-7) L   0 - 3