Grain Valley High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 13


Last Game
10/31 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 1   (25 - 22, 25 - 13, 24 - 26, 25 - 20, 0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/15 at Oak Park   (3-18-1) W   3 - 2  
9/17 Lee's Summit   (21-6) L   0 - 3  
9/17 Lee's Summit   (21-6)    
9/19 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/19 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-12-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (16-10-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Park Hill   (17-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Platte County   (28-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Truman   (17-9-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/19 Winnetonka   (11-15-2) T   1 - 1  
9/21 Staley   (15-11-2) L   1 - 3  
9/24 at Raytown   (5-14-1) W   3 - 0  
9/24 at Raytown   (5-14-1)    
9/26 Lees Summit North    
 »  9/26 Harrisonville   (13-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Lincoln College Prep   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Platte County   (28-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Staley   (15-11-2) L   2 - 3  
 »  9/26 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Oak Grove   (4-11) W   3 - 0  
9/29 Belton   (13-15-1) W   3 - 0  
10/1 William Chrisman   (8-11) W   3 - 0  
10/1 William Chrisman   (8-11) W   2 - 0  
10/1 William Chrisman   (8-11)    
10/5 at Kearney   (15-5) L   1 - 3  
10/5 at Kearney   (15-5)    
10/5 at Kearney   (15-5)    
10/6 at Truman   (17-9-5) W   3 - 2  
10/6 at Truman   (17-9-5)    
10/6 at Truman   (17-9-5)    
10/8 at Fort Osage   (7-14-2) W   3 - 0  
10/8 at Fort Osage   (7-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Fort Osage   (7-14-2) W   2 - 1  
10/12 Fort Osage   (7-14-2) W   3 - 0  
10/12 Fort Osage   (7-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Fort Osage   (7-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Raytown   (5-14-1) W   3 - 0  
10/13 Raytown   (5-14-1)    
10/15 at Belton   (13-15-1) W   3 - 1  
10/17 GV Spikefest    
 »  10/17 Fort Osage   (7-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Pleasant Hill   (22-8) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/17 Raytown South   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Rock Bridge   (25-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/20 at William Chrisman   (8-11) W   3 - 0  
10/20 at William Chrisman   (8-11)    
10/20 at William Chrisman   (8-11)    
10/22 Truman   (17-9-5) L   1 - 3  
10/22 Truman   (17-9-5)    
10/22 Truman   (17-9-5)    
10/27-29 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Marshall   (13-9-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/29 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2) W   3 - 1  
10/31-11/6 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-7) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/31 Platte County   (28-7-2) L   0 - 3