St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 15


Last Game
10/31 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (22 - 25, 13 - 25, 26 - 24, 20 - 25, 0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at North Kansas City   (7-15-4) W   3 - 1  
9/1 at North Kansas City   (7-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at North Kansas City   (7-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Pembroke Hill   (18-1) L   0 - 3  
9/2 Pembroke Hill   (18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Pembroke Hill   (18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Chillicothe   (7-11) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Chillicothe   (7-11)    
9/10 Chillicothe   (7-11)    
9/14 Oak Grove   (4-11) W   4 - 0  
9/14 Oak Grove   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Oak Grove   (4-11) T   1 - 1  
9/15 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21) W   3 - 0  
9/15 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21)    
9/15 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21)    
9/17 Benton   (6-9) W   3 - 0  
9/17 Benton   (6-9)    
9/17 Benton   (6-9)    
9/22 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8) L   1 - 2  
9/22 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8)    
9/22 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8)    
9/24 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-8) W   3 - 0  
9/24 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-8)    
9/24 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-8)    
10/5 at Excelsior Springs   (4-12) W   3 - 0  
10/5 at Excelsior Springs   (4-12)    
10/5 at Excelsior Springs   (4-12)    
10/6 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2) W   3 - 1  
10/6 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2)    
10/6 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2)    
10/8 Cameron   (9-7) W   3 - 0  
10/8 Cameron   (9-7)    
10/8 Cameron   (9-7)    
10/13 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-15) W   3 - 0  
10/13 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-15)    
10/13 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-15)    
10/14 Platte County   (28-7-2) L   0 - 3  
10/14 Platte County   (28-7-2)    
10/14 Platte County   (28-7-2)    
10/15 at Savannah   (10-4) L   2 - 3  
10/15 at Savannah   (10-4)    
10/15 at Savannah   (10-4)    
10/20 Maryville   (21-2) L   0 - 3  
10/20 Maryville   (21-2)    
10/20 Maryville   (21-2)    
10/22 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-11) L   0 - 3  
10/22 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-11)    
10/22 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-11)    
10/27-29 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Van Horn   (10-13) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/29 Winnetonka   (11-15-2) W   3 - 0  
10/31-11/6 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Grain Valley   (21-10-3) L   1 - 3