Camdenton High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 8


Last Game
10/31 vs Lutheran St. Charles  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 2   (16 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 20, 15 - 9)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Eldon   (24-6-1) W   3 - 1  
9/1 Eldon   (24-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Eldon   (24-6-1)    
9/3 at Rock Bridge   (25-3-1) L   2 - 3  
9/3 at Rock Bridge   (25-3-1)    
9/3 at Rock Bridge   (25-3-1)    
9/5 Hillcrest Tournament    
9/5 Hillcrest Tournament    
9/10 at West Plains   (14-17-2) W   3 - 0  
9/10 at West Plains   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at West Plains   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Hillcrest Tournament    
 »  9/12 Joplin   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Lebanon   (13-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Waynesville   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Webb City   (24-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Webb City   (24-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/12 Helias 9th Grade Tourney    
9/14 Osage   (17-13-1) W   3 - 0  
9/14 Osage   (17-13-1)    
9/14 Osage   (17-13-1)    
9/17 Kickapoo   (24-7) L   1 - 3  
9/17 Kickapoo   (24-7) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Kickapoo   (24-7) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Camdenton Tournament    
 »  9/19 Battle   (4-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Branson   (20-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Branson   (20-12-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/19 Helias Catholic   (27-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Sacred Heart   (20-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Southern Boone   (16-9-1) W   3 - 1  
9/21 Southern Boone   (16-9-1) W   2 - 1  
9/21 Southern Boone   (16-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Glendale   (3-22) W   3 - 0  
9/23 Glendale   (3-22) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Glendale   (3-22) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Camdenton JV Tournament    
9/26 Camdenton Freshman Tournament    
9/29 at Fatima   (17-14-4) W   3 - 0  
9/29 at Fatima   (17-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Fatima   (17-14-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Hillcrest   (6-15-1) W   3 - 0  
10/1 at Hillcrest   (6-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Hillcrest   (6-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Mt. Vernon Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/3 Aurora   (13-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Carthage   (14-14-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/3 Liberty (Mountain View)   (25-6-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/3 Miller   (32-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Monett   (4-18) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Mt. Vernon JV Tournament    
10/5 at Republic   (9-17-2) W   3 - 1  
10/5 at Republic   (9-17-2) L   1 - 2  
10/5 at Republic   (9-17-2) L   1 - 2  
10/6 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (16-10-6) L   1 - 3  
10/6 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (16-10-6) W   2 - 1  
10/6 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (16-10-6) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Waynesville   (9-15-2) W   3 - 0  
10/13 at Waynesville   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Waynesville   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Lebanon   (13-10-1) W   3 - 2  
10/15 at Lebanon   (13-10-1) T   1 - 1  
10/15 at Lebanon   (13-10-1) W   2 - 1  
10/20 Parkview   (11-13-2) FW   1 - 0  
10/20 Parkview   (11-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Parkview   (11-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Central (Springfield)   (12-15) W   3 - 0  
10/21 Central (Springfield)   (12-15)    
10/21 Central (Springfield)   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Rolla   (11-16-1) W   3 - 0  
10/22 at Rolla   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Rolla   (11-16-1) W   2 - 1  
10/26-27 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Rolla   (11-16-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/27 West Plains   (14-17-2) W   3 - 0  
10/31-11/6 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Lutheran St. Charles   (12-7-2) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/31 Parkway West   (12-5) L   2 - 3