Kearney High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 16


Last Game
10/28 vs Kearney  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (25 - 23, 18 - 25, 20 - 25, 20 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Blue Springs South   (7-13) L   1 - 3  
9/1 Blue Springs South   (7-13)    
9/1 Blue Springs South   (7-13)    
9/2 Belton   (13-15-1) W   3 - 0  
9/2 Belton   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Belton   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Platte County   (28-7-2) L   1 - 3  
9/10 at Platte County   (28-7-2)    
9/10 at Platte County   (28-7-2)    
9/14 Truman   (17-9-5) W   3 - 1  
9/14 Truman   (17-9-5)    
9/14 Truman   (17-9-5)    
9/15 at Grandview   (4-20-1) W   3 - 0  
9/15 at Grandview   (4-20-1)    
9/15 at Grandview   (4-20-1)    
9/17 Winnetonka   (11-15-2) W   3 - 0  
9/17 Winnetonka   (11-15-2)    
9/17 Winnetonka   (11-15-2)    
9/22 at Smithville   (21-8-1) W   3 - 2  
9/22 at Smithville   (21-8-1)    
9/22 at Smithville   (21-8-1)    
9/24 Raytown South   (8-19) W   3 - 0  
9/24 Raytown South   (8-19)    
9/24 Raytown South   (8-19)    
9/28 at Liberty   (18-6) L   1 - 3  
9/28 at Liberty   (18-6)    
9/28 at Liberty   (18-6)    
9/29 at Ruskin   (1-14) W   3 - 0  
9/29 at Ruskin   (1-14)    
9/29 at Ruskin   (1-14)    
9/30 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-12-4) W   3 - 0  
9/30 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-12-4)    
9/30 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-12-4)    
10/5 Grain Valley   (21-10-3) W   3 - 1  
10/5 Grain Valley   (21-10-3)    
10/5 Grain Valley   (21-10-3)    
10/6 Platte County   (28-7-2) L   1 - 3  
10/6 Platte County   (28-7-2)    
10/6 Platte County   (28-7-2)    
10/8 Grandview   (4-20-1) W   3 - 0  
10/8 Grandview   (4-20-1)    
10/8 Grandview   (4-20-1)    
10/13 at Winnetonka   (11-15-2) W   3 - 0  
10/13 at Winnetonka   (11-15-2)    
10/13 at Winnetonka   (11-15-2)    
10/15 Smithville   (21-8-1) W   3 - 0  
10/15 Smithville   (21-8-1)    
10/15 Smithville   (21-8-1)    
10/20 at Raytown South   (8-19) W   3 - 0  
10/20 at Raytown South   (8-19)    
10/20 at Raytown South   (8-19)    
10/22 Ruskin   (1-14) W   3 - 0  
10/22 Ruskin   (1-14)    
10/22 Ruskin   (1-14)    
10/26-28 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Smithville   (21-8-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/28 Platte County   (28-7-2) L   1 - 3