Meadow Heights High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 4


Last Game
10/31 vs Gideon   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (21 - 25, 18 - 25, 14 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-12-1) Season Record: (4-2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Oak Ridge   (14-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/28 at Oak Ridge   (14-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/31-9/4 Woodland Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/2 Bell City   (5-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/10 at Scott City   (9-19-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Scott City   (9-19-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11-12 Dig for Life    Matchup
 »  9/11 Bunker   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Caruthersville   (8-6-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/12 Oak Ridge   (14-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 St. Vincent   (11-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Lesterville   (25-11-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Lesterville   (25-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Ellington   (12-11-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Ellington   (12-11-6)    Matchup
9/21 Leopold   (8-10) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/21 Leopold   (8-10)    Matchup
9/22 South Iron   (19-7-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 South Iron   (19-7-3)    Matchup
9/24 at Woodland   (18-7-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/24 at Woodland   (18-7-2)    Matchup
9/26 Scott City JV Tournament    Matchup
9/28 Fredericktown   (8-16) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/28 Fredericktown   (8-16)    Matchup
10/1 at Crystal City   (11-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Crystal City   (11-10)    Matchup
10/2 at Greenville   (3-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at Greenville   (3-14)    Matchup
10/5 Marquand-Zion   (0-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Marquand-Zion   (0-11)    Matchup
10/6 at Zalma   (2-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Zalma   (2-16)    Matchup
10/8 at St. Vincent   (11-17-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/8 at St. Vincent   (11-17-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/9 Oran   (3-25) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/9 Jackson   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 Oran   (3-25)    Matchup
 »  10/10 Bell City   (5-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 Saxony Lutheran   (13-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/10 Woodland   (18-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 at Clearwater   (9-11-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Clearwater   (9-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 Bell City   (5-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/23 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (7-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/23 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (7-18) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/26-29 Class 1 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Valley   (7-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/29 Crystal City   (11-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/31-11/7 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/31 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup