Bishop LeBlond High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 15


Last Game
10/28 vs Bishop LeBlond  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (22 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 22, 21 - 25, 11 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Rock Port   (16-7) W   3 - 0  
8/31 Rock Port   (16-7)    
9/1 at Mid-Buchanan   (9-14) W   3 - 1  
9/1 at Mid-Buchanan   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Mid-Buchanan   (9-14)    
9/8 at Pembroke Hill   (18-0) L   0 - 3  
9/8 at Pembroke Hill   (18-0)    
9/8 at Pembroke Hill   (18-0)    
9/10 at Maryville   (17-2) L   0 - 3  
9/14 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2) W   3 - 0  
9/14 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2)    
9/14 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2)    
9/17 Chillicothe   (7-11) W   3 - 1  
9/17 Chillicothe   (7-11)    
9/17 Chillicothe   (7-11)    
9/22 at Lathrop   (6-11-1) W   3 - 1  
9/22 at Lathrop   (6-11-1)    
9/22 at Lathrop   (6-11-1)    
9/24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-6) L   0 - 3  
9/24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-6)    
9/24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-6)    
9/28 East Buchanan   (16-9) W   3 - 1  
9/28 East Buchanan   (16-9)    
9/29 at North Platte   (4-19) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at North Platte   (4-19)    
9/29 at North Platte   (4-19)    
10/1 Benton   (6-9) Rescheduled 10/12  
10/1 Benton   (6-9) Rescheduled 10/12  
10/1 Benton   (6-9) Rescheduled 10/12  
10/6 at West Platte   (17-4-1) L   1 - 3  
10/6 at West Platte   (17-4-1)    
10/6 at West Platte   (17-4-1)    
10/8 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-15) W   3 - 0  
10/8 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-15) T   1 - 1  
10/8 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-15) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Benton   (6-9) W   3 - 0  
10/12 Benton   (6-9)    
10/12 Benton   (6-9)    
10/13 Trenton   (8-14) W   3 - 0  
10/13 Trenton   (8-14)    
10/15 at Cameron   (9-7) L   2 - 3  
10/15 at Cameron   (9-7)    
10/15 at Cameron   (9-7)    
10/19 at Lawson   (23-0) L   0 - 3  
10/19 at Lawson   (23-0) W   2 - 1  
10/19 at Lawson   (23-0) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Savannah   (10-4) L   0 - 3  
10/22 Savannah   (10-4)    
10/22 Savannah   (10-4)    
10/26-28 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/27 East Buchanan   (16-9) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/28 West Platte   (17-4-1) L   2 - 3