Gideon High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/22 at Portageville  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 7, 25 - 8, 25 - 7)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/26 vs TBD  
6:30 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (28-1-1) Season Record: (12-0)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  8/29 Campbell   (21-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Caruthersville   (8-5-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Clarkton   (19-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Dexter   (17-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Malden   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2) Cancelled  
9/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2) Cancelled  
9/3 at Richland (Essex)   (4-7) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Clarkton   (19-9-1) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Clarkton   (19-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Holcomb   (15-7) Rescheduled 10/7  
9/10 Holcomb   (15-7) Rescheduled 10/7  
9/11-12 Dig For Life    
 »  9/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Portageville   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Scott City   (9-18-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Clarkton   (19-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Oak Ridge   (13-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 St. Vincent   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Twin Rivers   (13-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Delta (Deering)   (1-9) W   3 - 0  
9/15 at Delta (Deering)   (1-9) W   0 - 0  
9/17 North Pemiscot   (5-7) Postponed  
9/19 vs Bloomfield   (11-13-1) W   3 - 0  
9/21 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-14-1) W   3 - 0  
9/21 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Cooter   (3-11) W   3 - 0  
9/22 at Cooter   (3-11)    
9/24-26 Gideon Invitational    
 »  9/25 South Pemiscot   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Southland   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Clarkton   (19-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Portageville   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Twin Rivers   (13-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Southland   (4-11) W   3 - 0  
10/1 Malden   (11-14-1) W   3 - 0  
10/1 Malden   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Campbell   (21-5-2) W   3 - 0  
10/5 at Bernie   (17-7-1) L   0 - 3  
10/7 Holcomb   (15-7) W   3 - 0  
10/7 Holcomb   (15-7) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Risco   (10-8) W   3 - 0  
10/8 Risco   (10-8)    
10/9 Bell City   (4-13) W   3 - 0  
10/9 Bell City   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
10/12-16 Tri-County Tournament    
 »  10/13 Delta (Deering)   (1-9) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/13 Risco   (10-8) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/16 Holcomb   (15-7) W   3 - 0  
10/20 Twin Rivers   (13-10-2) W   3 - 0  
10/20 Twin Rivers   (13-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Portageville   (7-18-1) W   3 - 0  
10/22 at Portageville   (7-18-1)    
10/26-27 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/26   6:30 pm