Hermann High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule


Last Game
9/17 vs Calvary Lutheran  
Varsity:   Cancelled
Next Game
9/21 vs Hickman with Columbia Independent  
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Montgomery County   (3-0) Postponed  
9/1 at Montgomery County   (3-0) Postponed  
9/3 at Jefferson City   (3-5-1) L   0 - 3  
9/3 at Jefferson City   (3-5-1)    
9/3 at Jefferson City   (3-5-1)    
9/10 at Fatima   (3-2) Postponed  
9/10 at Fatima   (3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Fatima   (3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Jefferson City Tournament    
 »  9/12 Jefferson City   (3-5-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Jefferson City   (3-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Owensville   (4-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Ozark   (2-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Rock Bridge   (7-0-1) L   1 - 2  
9/15 Rock Bridge   (7-0-1) W   3 - 1  
9/15 Rock Bridge   (7-0-1)    
9/15 Rock Bridge   (7-0-1)    
9/17 Calvary Lutheran   (0-1) Cancelled  
9/21 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (11-4-4) 6:30 pm  
9/21 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (11-4-4) 5:30 pm  
9/21 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (11-4-4) 4:30 pm  
9/22 Sullivan   (0-6-2) 6:30 pm  
9/22 Sullivan   (0-6-2) 5:30 pm  
9/22 Sullivan   (0-6-2) 4:30 pm  
9/24 at Union   (0-5) 6:30 pm  
9/24 at Union   (0-5) 5:30 pm  
9/24 at Union   (0-5) 4:30 pm  
9/26 Union JV/9th Tournament    
9/28-10/1 65th Annual Hermann Invitational    
 »  9/29 Rolla   (3-5-1)  
 »  9/29 Washington   (5-5)  
9/30 Owensville 9th Grade Tournament    
10/5 Washington   (5-5) 6:30 pm  
10/5 Washington   (5-5) 5:30 pm  
10/5 Washington   (5-5) 4:30 pm  
10/6 St. James   (2-1) 6:30 pm  
10/6 St. James   (2-1) 5:30 pm  
10/6 St. James   (2-1) 4:30 pm  
10/8 Pacific   (1-5) 6:30 pm  
10/8 Pacific   (1-5) 5:30 pm  
10/8 Pacific   (1-5) 4:30 pm  
10/10 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament    
 »  10/10 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (11-4-4)  
 »  10/10 Lebanon   (8-5-1)  
 »  10/10 New Covenant Academy   (3-1)  
10/12 Helias Catholic   (9-1) 6:30 pm  
10/12 Helias Catholic   (9-1) 5:30 pm  
10/12 Helias Catholic   (9-1) 4:30 pm  
10/13 at New Haven   (4-5-2) 7:00 pm  
10/13 at New Haven   (4-5-2) 5:30 pm  
10/13 at New Haven   (4-5-2) 4:30 pm  
10/15 at St. Clair   (7-0) 6:30 pm  
10/15 at St. Clair   (7-0) 5:30 pm  
10/15 at St. Clair   (7-0) 4:30 pm  
10/19 St. Francis Borgia   (8-2-1) 6:30 pm  
10/19 St. Francis Borgia   (8-2-1) 5:30 pm  
10/19 St. Francis Borgia   (8-2-1) 4:30 pm  
10/20 at Owensville   (4-5) 6:30 pm  
10/20 at Owensville   (4-5) 5:30 pm  
10/20 at Owensville   (4-5) 4:30 pm